Trip information

Departure: Hervey Bay, QLD
Arrival: Peregian, QLD
Fastest route: 4h 20min
Distance: 155km
Cheapest route: $48
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

07:45

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$48

07:45

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 35min

+ 1 layover

$61

07:45

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

11:00

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

3h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$38

0h 45min layover

11:45

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

1h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$23

08:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$48

08:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 20min

+ 1 layover

$61

08:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

11:00

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

3h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$38

0h 45min layover

11:45

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

1h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$23

08:40

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

4h 40min

+ 1 layover

$61

08:40

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

11:00

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

2h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$38

0h 45min layover

11:45

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

1h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$23

09:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

4h 20min

+ 1 layover

$61

09:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

11:00

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

2h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$38

0h 45min layover

11:45

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

13:20

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

1h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$23

10:45

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

16:25

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$48

10:45

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

16:25

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 40min

+ 1 layover

$61

10:45

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Transit Centre

14:15

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

3h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$38

0h 30min layover

14:45

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

16:25

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

1h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$23

11:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

16:25

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$48

11:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

16:25

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

5h 25min

+ 1 layover

$61

11:00

Hervey Bay, QLD

Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel

14:15

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

3h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$38

0h 30min layover

14:45

Kybong, QLD

Puma Roadhouse - Kybong

16:25

Peregian, QLD

Peregian

1h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$23

Overview

Travelling from Hervey Bay to Peregian by bus

First departure
07:45
Avg price
$55.8
Carriers
1
Last arrival
16:25

Bus information Hervey Bay - Peregian

The Hervey Bay - Peregian route has approximately 10 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 4h 20min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $48 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Hervey Bay and Peregian is around 155 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 10
  • Direct trips 4

How long does it take to get from Hervey Bay to Peregian by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 4h 20min to cover 155 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $48 and leaves Hervey Bay - Transit Centre. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Peregian.

  • Avg duration 5h 18min
  • Cheapest price $48

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 11:00 from Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel and arrives at 16:25 at Peregian. It will take 5h 25min, its price is $61 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Hervey Bay and Peregian?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 5h 35min and the price is $48.

  • Last bus 11:00
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Hervey Bay?

  • Hervey Bay - Palace Hostel
    Opp. Palace Hostel, Freshwater St, cnr of Bideford St
  • Hervey Bay - Transit Centre
    Stockland Hervey Bay, Central Avenue, Hervey Bay QLD

What are the bus stations in Peregian?

  • Peregian
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy