Train schedules to Camperdown

One Passenger / One Trip

15:17

Colac, VIC

Colac Station

15:45

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

0h 28min

V/Line

$5.4

17:13

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

2h 49min

V/Line

$27

17:21

Footscray, VIC

Footscray Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

2h 41min

V/Line

$27

17:40

Warrnambool, VIC

Warrnambool Station

18:29

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

0h 49min

V/Line

$8.19

18:00

Lara, VIC

Lara Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

2h 2min

V/Line

$19.8

18:05

Corio, VIC

Corio Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 57min

V/Line

$18

18:09

Norlane, VIC

North Shore Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 53min

V/Line

$18

18:12

North Geelong, VIC

North Geelong Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 50min

V/Line

$16.6

18:14

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

18:29

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

0h 15min

V/Line

$4.4

18:20

Geelong, VIC

Geelong Station: Railway Terrace

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 42min

V/Line

$16.6

18:35

Waurn Ponds, VIC

Waurn Ponds Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 27min

V/Line

$15.2

18:54

Winchelsea, VIC

Winchelsea Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 8min

V/Line

$10.8

19:09

Birregurra, VIC

Birregurra Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

0h 53min

V/Line

$8.19

19:13

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

21:51

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

2h 38min

V/Line

$27

19:20

Footscray, VIC

Footscray Station

21:51

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

2h 31min

V/Line

$27

19:25

Colac, VIC

Colac Station

20:02

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

0h 37min

V/Line

$5.4

19:59

Lara, VIC

Lara Station

21:51

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 52min

V/Line

$19.8

20:08

North Geelong, VIC

North Geelong Station

21:51

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 43min

V/Line

$16.6

20:18

Geelong, VIC

Geelong Station: Railway Terrace

21:51

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 33min

V/Line

$16.6

20:21

South Geelong, VIC

South Geelong Station

21:51

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

1h 30min

V/Line

$16.6

Train tickets to Camperdown, VIC

City: Camperdown, VIC
Daily arrivals: 39
Train stations Camperdown Station
Connections: 18
Companies: V/Line
Avg price: $14.86

How much is a train ticket to Camperdown?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Melbourne to Camperdown costs around $27 while one from Footscray to Camperdown Station costs $27. The average ticket price is $14.86.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Camperdown by train. Some of them are Warrnambool (Warrnambool Station), Lara (Lara Station), Corio (Corio Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Camperdown is V/Line. One of its trips, for example, is V/Line Colac Camperdown. Its price is approximately $5.4 and it takes 0h 28min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Camperdown?

The Camperdown train station is Camperdown Station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Norlane (North Shore Station), North Geelong (North Geelong Station), Terang (Terang Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Norlane Camperdown from $18.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy