Train schedules to Melbourne

One Passenger / One Trip

17:46

Chiltern, VIC

Chiltern Station

21:45

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

3h 59min

V/Line

$37.6

17:56

Springhurst, VIC

Springhurst Station

21:45

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

3h 49min

V/Line

$34.79

18:14

Bairnsdale, VIC

Bairnsdale Station

22:01

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

3h 47min

V/Line

$37.6

18:14

Bairnsdale, VIC

Bairnsdale Station

21:56

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne: Flinders Street

3h 42min

V/Line

$37.6

18:14

Wangaratta, VIC

Wangaratta Station

21:45

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

3h 31min

V/Line

$32.2

18:14

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

21:18

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

3h 4min

V/Line

$32.2

18:29

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

21:18

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

2h 49min

V/Line

$27

18:39

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

21:45

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

3h 6min

V/Line

$27

18:48

Stratford, VIC

Stratford Station

21:56

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne: Flinders Street

3h 8min

V/Line

$32.2

18:48

Stratford, VIC

Stratford Station

22:01

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

3h 13min

V/Line

$32.2

18:55

Colac, VIC

Colac Station

21:18

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

2h 23min

V/Line

$21.4

18:56

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

21:45

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

2h 49min

V/Line

$22.8

19:04

Sale, VIC

Sale Station: Pettit Street

21:56

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne: Flinders Street

2h 52min

V/Line

$29.6

19:04

Sale, VIC

Sale Station: Pettit Street

22:01

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

2h 57min

V/Line

$29.6

19:09

Euroa, VIC

Euroa Station

21:45

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

2h 36min

V/Line

$21.4

19:22

Birregurra, VIC

Birregurra Station

21:18

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

1h 56min

V/Line

$18

19:23

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

22:01

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

2h 38min

V/Line

$24

19:23

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

21:56

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne: Flinders Street

2h 33min

V/Line

$24

19:30

Avenel, VIC

Avenel Station

21:45

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

2h 15min

V/Line

$15.2

19:35

Winchelsea, VIC

Winchelsea Station

21:18

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

1h 43min

V/Line

$15.2

Train tickets to Melbourne, VIC

City: Melbourne, VIC
Daily arrivals: 100
Train stations North Melbourne Station, Melbourne: Flinders Street, Melbourne, Southern Cross
Connections: 32
Companies: V/Line
Avg price: $27.9

How much is a train ticket to Melbourne?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Springhurst to Melbourne costs around $34.79 while one from Bairnsdale to Melbourne, Southern Cross costs $37.6. The average ticket price is $27.9.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Melbourne by train. Some of them are Bairnsdale (Bairnsdale Station), Wangaratta (Wangaratta Station), Terang (Terang Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Melbourne is V/Line. One of its trips, for example, is V/Line Chiltern Melbourne. Its price is approximately $37.6 and it takes 3h 59min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Melbourne?

There are several train stations in Melbourne. Some of them are: North Melbourne Station, Melbourne: Flinders Street, Melbourne, Southern Cross. These stations can be reached from cities such as Camperdown (Camperdown Station), Benalla (Benalla Station), Stratford (Stratford Station). One of your trips, Camperdown - Melbourne, you can find from $27 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy