Train schedules to Rosedale

One Passenger / One Trip

14:25

Pakenham, VIC

Pakenham Station

15:55

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 30min

V/Line

$16.6

14:36

Garfield, VIC

Garfield Station: Railway Terrace

15:55

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 19min

V/Line

$13.4

14:50

Drouin, VIC

Drouin Station

15:55

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 5min

V/Line

$10.8

14:57

Warragul, VIC

Warragul Station

15:55

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

0h 58min

V/Line

$9.19

15:16

Moe, VIC

Moe Station

15:55

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

0h 39min

V/Line

$5.4

15:28

Morwell, VIC

Morwell Station: Old Princes Hwy

15:55

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

0h 27min

V/Line

$5

15:40

Traralgon, VIC

Traralgon Station: Princes Hwy

15:55

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

0h 15min

V/Line

$4.4

18:14

Bairnsdale, VIC

Bairnsdale Station

19:23

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 9min

V/Line

$12.2

18:34

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

2h 35min

V/Line

$24

18:39

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne: Flinders Street

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

2h 30min

V/Line

$24

18:43

Cremorne, VIC

Richmond Station

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

2h 26min

V/Line

$24

18:48

Stratford, VIC

Stratford Station

19:23

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

0h 35min

V/Line

$5.4

18:51

Caulfield East, VIC

Caulfield

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

2h 18min

V/Line

$24

19:04

Sale, VIC

Sale Station: Pettit Street

19:23

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

0h 19min

V/Line

$4.4

19:16

Dandenong, VIC

Dandenong Station

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 53min

V/Line

$16.6

19:37

Pakenham, VIC

Pakenham Station

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 32min

V/Line

$16.6

19:48

Garfield, VIC

Garfield Station: Railway Terrace

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 21min

V/Line

$13.4

20:02

Drouin, VIC

Drouin Station

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 7min

V/Line

$10.8

20:09

Warragul, VIC

Warragul Station

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

1h 0min

V/Line

$9.19

20:28

Moe, VIC

Moe Station

21:09

Rosedale, VIC

Rosedale Station

0h 41min

V/Line

$5.4

Train tickets to Rosedale, VIC

City: Rosedale, VIC
Daily arrivals: 40
Train stations Rosedale Station
Connections: 21
Companies: V/Line
Avg price: $13.24

How much is a train ticket to Rosedale?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Garfield to Rosedale costs around $13.4 while one from Drouin to Rosedale Station costs $10.8. The average ticket price is $13.24.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Rosedale by train. Some of them are Warragul (Warragul Station), Moe (Moe Station), Morwell (Morwell Station: Old Princes Hwy). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Rosedale is V/Line. One of its trips, for example, is V/Line Pakenham Rosedale. Its price is approximately $16.6 and it takes 1h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Rosedale?

The Rosedale train station is Rosedale Station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Traralgon (Traralgon Station: Princes Hwy), Bairnsdale (Bairnsdale Station), Melbourne (Melbourne, Southern Cross). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Traralgon Rosedale from $4.4.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy