Train schedules to Terang

One Passenger / One Trip

07:30

Footscray, VIC

Footscray Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

2h 45min

V/Line

$32.2

08:27

Geelong, VIC

Geelong Station: Railway Terrace

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 48min

V/Line

$19.8

08:30

South Geelong, VIC

South Geelong Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 45min

V/Line

$19.8

08:35

Marshall, VIC

Marshall Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 40min

V/Line

$19.8

08:42

Waurn Ponds, VIC

Waurn Ponds Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 33min

V/Line

$19.8

09:01

Winchelsea, VIC

Winchelsea Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 14min

V/Line

$13.4

09:16

Birregurra, VIC

Birregurra Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 59min

V/Line

$10.8

09:24

Warrnambool, VIC

Warrnambool Station

09:58

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 34min

V/Line

$5.4

09:30

Colac, VIC

Colac Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 45min

V/Line

$8.19

09:59

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

10:15

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 16min

V/Line

$4.4

12:06

Warrnambool, VIC

Warrnambool Station

12:40

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 34min

V/Line

$5.4

13:05

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

2h 55min

V/Line

$32.2

13:13

Footscray, VIC

Footscray Station

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

2h 47min

V/Line

$32.2

14:08

Geelong, VIC

Geelong Station: Railway Terrace

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 52min

V/Line

$19.8

14:29

Waurn Ponds, VIC

Waurn Ponds Station

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 31min

V/Line

$19.8

14:49

Winchelsea, VIC

Winchelsea Station

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

1h 11min

V/Line

$13.4

15:03

Birregurra, VIC

Birregurra Station

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 57min

V/Line

$10.8

15:17

Colac, VIC

Colac Station

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 43min

V/Line

$8.19

15:45

Camperdown, VIC

Camperdown Station

16:00

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

0h 15min

V/Line

$4.4

17:13

Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Southern Cross

20:16

Terang, VIC

Terang Station

3h 3min

V/Line

$32.2

Train tickets to Terang, VIC

City: Terang, VIC
Daily arrivals: 39
Train stations Terang Station
Connections: 18
Companies: V/Line
Avg price: $17.89

How much is a train ticket to Terang?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Geelong to Terang costs around $19.8 while one from South Geelong to Terang Station costs $19.8. The average ticket price is $17.89.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Terang by train. Some of them are Marshall (Marshall Station), Waurn Ponds (Waurn Ponds Station), Winchelsea (Winchelsea Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Terang is V/Line. One of its trips, for example, is V/Line Footscray Terang. Its price is approximately $32.2 and it takes 2h 45min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Terang?

The Terang train station is Terang Station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Birregurra (Birregurra Station), Warrnambool (Warrnambool Station), Colac (Colac Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Birregurra Terang from $10.8.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy