Cheap train schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

07:54

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

08:24

Euroa, VIC

Euroa Station

0h 30min

V/Line

$5.4

14:04

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

14:34

Euroa, VIC

Euroa Station

0h 30min

V/Line

$5.4

18:39

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

19:09

Euroa, VIC

Euroa Station

0h 30min

V/Line

$5.4

Travel by train from Benalla to Euroa

Departure: Benalla, VIC
Arrival: Euroa, VIC
Fastest route: 0h 30min
Distance: 50km
Train companies: V/Line
Cheapest route: $5.4
Transfers: 0

Train information Benalla - Euroa

The Benalla - Euroa route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 0h 30min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $5.4 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Benalla and Euroa is around 50 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: V/Line.

How long does it take to get from Benalla to Euroa by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 0h 30min to cover 50 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $5.4 and leaves Benalla Station. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to Euroa Station.

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 18:39 from Benalla Station and arrives at 19:09 at Euroa Station. It will take 0h 30min, its price is $5.4 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Benalla and Euroa?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 0h 30min and the price is $5.4.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy