Trip information

Departure: Wandong, VIC
Arrival: Mooroopna, VIC
Fastest route: 1h 29min
Distance: 126km
Cheapest route: $16.6
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Train companies: V/Line

Cheap train schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

10:04

Wandong, VIC

Wandong Station

11:33

Mooroopna, VIC

Mooroopna Station

1h 29min

V/Line

$16.6

10:04

Wandong, VIC

Wandong Station

12:43

Mooroopna, VIC

Mooroopna Station

2h 39min

+ 1 layover

$20.4

10:04

Wandong, VIC

Wandong Station

11:48

Shepparton, VIC

Shepparton Station

1h 44min

V/Line

$18

0h 48min layover

12:36

Shepparton, VIC

Shepparton Station

12:43

Mooroopna, VIC

Mooroopna Station

0h 7min

V/Line

$2.4

13:43

Wandong, VIC

Wandong Station

15:12

Mooroopna, VIC

Mooroopna Station

1h 29min

V/Line

$16.6

13:43

Wandong, VIC

Wandong Station

16:11

Mooroopna, VIC

Mooroopna Station

2h 28min

+ 1 layover

$20.4

13:43

Wandong, VIC

Wandong Station

15:27

Shepparton, VIC

Shepparton Station

1h 44min

V/Line

$18

0h 37min layover

16:04

Shepparton, VIC

Shepparton Station

16:11

Mooroopna, VIC

Mooroopna Station

0h 7min

V/Line

$2.4

19:19

Wandong, VIC

Wandong Station

20:51

Mooroopna, VIC

Mooroopna Station

1h 32min

V/Line

$16.6

Overview

Travelling from Wandong to Mooroopna by train

First departure
10:04
Avg price
$18.12
Carriers
1
Last arrival
20:51

Train information Wandong - Mooroopna

The Wandong - Mooroopna route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 29min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $16.6 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Wandong and Mooroopna is around 126 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: V/Line.

  • Trips per day 5
  • Direct trips 4

How long does it take to get from Wandong to Mooroopna by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 29min to cover 126 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $16.6 and leaves Wandong Station. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to Mooroopna Station.

  • Avg duration 1h 55min
  • Cheapest price $16.6

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 19:19 from Wandong Station and arrives at 20:51 at Mooroopna Station. It will take 1h 32min, its price is $16.6 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Wandong and Mooroopna?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 1h 29min and the price is $16.6.

  • Last train 19:19
  • Transfers 0

What are the train stations in Wandong?

  • Wandong Station
    Wandong Station
    Epping-Kilmore Road, near Broadford-Epping Road
    Wandong, VIC, 3758

What are the train stations in Mooroopna?

  • Mooroopna Station
    Mooroopna Station
    Young Street, near Archer Street
    Mooroopna, VIC, 3629
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy