Cheap train schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

06:44

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

08:11

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

V/Line

$18

06:44

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

08:11

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

1 layover

$17.8

06:44

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

07:52

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

1h 8min

V/Line

$13.4

0h 2min layover

07:54

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

08:11

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

0h 17min

V/Line

$4.4

06:44

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

08:11

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

1 layover

$16.38

06:44

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

07:27

Wangaratta, VIC

Wangaratta Station

0h 43min

V/Line

$8.19

0h 2min layover

07:29

Wangaratta, VIC

Wangaratta Station

08:11

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

0h 42min

V/Line

$8.19

12:54

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

14:21

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

V/Line

$18

12:54

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

14:21

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

1 layover

$17.8

12:54

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

14:02

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

1h 8min

V/Line

$13.4

0h 2min layover

14:04

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

14:21

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

0h 17min

V/Line

$4.4

12:54

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

14:21

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

1 layover

$16.38

12:54

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

13:37

Wangaratta, VIC

Wangaratta Station

0h 43min

V/Line

$8.19

0h 2min layover

13:39

Wangaratta, VIC

Wangaratta Station

14:21

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

0h 42min

V/Line

$8.19

17:29

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

18:56

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

V/Line

$18

17:29

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

18:56

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

1 layover

$17.8

17:29

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

18:37

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

1h 8min

V/Line

$13.4

0h 2min layover

18:39

Benalla, VIC

Benalla Station

18:56

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

0h 17min

V/Line

$4.4

17:29

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

18:56

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

1h 27min

1 layover

$16.38

17:29

Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Station

18:12

Wangaratta, VIC

Wangaratta Station

0h 43min

V/Line

$8.19

0h 2min layover

18:14

Wangaratta, VIC

Wangaratta Station

18:56

Violet Town, VIC

Violet Town Station

0h 42min

V/Line

$8.19

Travel by train from Wodonga to Violet Town

Departure: Wodonga, VIC
Arrival: Violet Town, VIC
Fastest route: 1h 27min
Distance: 136km
Train companies: V/Line
Cheapest route: $16.38
Transfers: Between 0 and 1

Train information Wodonga - Violet Town

The Wodonga - Violet Town route has approximately 9 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 27min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $16.38 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Wodonga and Violet Town is around 136 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: V/Line.

How long does it take to get from Wodonga to Violet Town by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 27min to cover 136 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $16.38 and leaves Wodonga Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Violet Town Station.

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 17:29 from Wodonga Station and arrives at 18:56 at Violet Town Station. It will take 1h 27min, its price is $16.38 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Wodonga and Violet Town?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 1h 27min and the price is $18.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy