Bus schedules to Vancouver

One Passenger / One Trip

8:05pm

Chilliwack, BC

Dave Clark Bus Stop

10:10pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

2h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 17.69

8:25pm

Montreal, QC

Aéroport YUL Trudeau

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

86h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 268.46

8:35pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

9:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

13h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 72.32

8:35pm

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

10:10pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 13

8:35pm

Banff, AB

Greyhound Railway Ave

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

12h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 79.3

8:35pm

Vernon, BC

Vernon Greyhound Bus Station

5:40am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

9h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 47.75

8:40pm

Squamish, BC

TK Management Services Bus Stop

10:15pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 15.66

9:00pm

Whistler, BC

Visitor Centre (Village Square)

11:10pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

2h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 14.71

9:05pm

Whistler, BC

Creekside Village

11:10pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

2h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 14.71

9:30pm

Lake Louise, AB

Lake Louise Bus Depot

9:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

12h 40min

Greyhound

CDN$ 91.19

9:45pm

Squamish, BC

TK Management Services Bus Stop

11:10pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 14.96

10:15pm

Kelowna, BC

Kelowna Greyhound Bus Station

5:40am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

7h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 46.49

10:15pm

Edmonton, AB

South Greyhound Station

5:40pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

20h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 94.03

10:15pm

Edmonton, AB

South Greyhound Station

4:40pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

19h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 105.16

10:30pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

1:35pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

16h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 72.23

10:30pm

Calgary, AB

Greyhound Station

12:35pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

15h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 79.33

11:00pm

Winnipeg, MB

Winnipeg Greyhound Bus Terminal

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

35h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 232.75

11:00pm

Golden, BC

Golden Husky Travel Bus Stop

8:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

10h 10min

Greyhound

CDN$ 102.3

11:25pm

Penticton, BC

Nelman Holdings Bus Stop

5:40am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

6h 15min

Greyhound

CDN$ 50.25

11:30pm

Prince George, BC

Prince George Greyhound Bus Station

12:35pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

13h 5min

Greyhound

CDN$ 97.77

Bus tickets to Vancouver, BC

City: Vancouver, BC
Daily arrivals: 135
Bus stations Pacific Central Station
Connections: 38
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: CDN$ 83.15

How much is a bus ticket to Vancouver?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Montreal to Vancouver costs around CDN$ 268.46 while one from Banff to Pacific Central Station costs CDN$ 72.32. The average ticket price is CDN$ 83.15.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Vancouver by bus. Some of them are Abbotsford (Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal), Banff (Greyhound Railway Ave), Vernon (Vernon Greyhound Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Vancouver is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Chilliwack Vancouver. Its price is approximately CDN$ 17.69 and it takes 2h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Vancouver?

The Vancouver bus station is Pacific Central Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Squamish (TK Management Services Bus Stop), Whistler (Visitor Centre (Village Square)), Lake Louise (Lake Louise Bus Depot). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Squamish Vancouver from CDN$ 15.66.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy