Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

06:20am

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

08:10am

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 50min

Greyhound

CDN$ 13.78

10:50am

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

12:35pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 45min

Greyhound

CDN$ 12.75

11:35am

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

12:50pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 15min

Greyhound

CDN$ 12.73

03:15pm

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

04:40pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 25min

Greyhound

CDN$ 12.75

06:00pm

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

07:30pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 30min

Greyhound

CDN$ 13.01

08:35pm

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal

10:10pm

Vancouver, BC

Pacific Central Station

1h 35min

Greyhound

CDN$ 13.73

Traveling by bus from Abbotsford to Vancouver

Departure: Abbotsford, BC
Arrival: Vancouver, BC
Fastest route: 1h 15min
Distance: 69km
Bus companies: Greyhound
Cheapest route: CDN$ 12.73
Transfers: 0

Bus information Abbotsford - Vancouver

The Abbotsford - Vancouver route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 15min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since CDN$ 12.73 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Abbotsford and Vancouver is around 69 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.

How long does it take to get from Abbotsford to Vancouver by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 15min to cover 69 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs CDN$ 12.73 and leaves Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Pacific Central Station.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 08:35pm from Abbotsford KWT Bus Terminal and arrives at 10:10pm at Pacific Central Station. It will take 1h 35min, its price is CDN$ 13.73 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Abbotsford and Vancouver?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 50min and the price is CDN$ 13.78.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy