Bus schedules to Ashburton

One Passenger / One Trip

12:05pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

5h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

12:10pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

12:24pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

12:50pm

Lake Tekapo, Canterbury

Tekapo Bus Stop

2:50pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

2h 0min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

1:05pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

4h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

1:15pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

2:50pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

1h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

1:20pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

4h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

1:55pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

3h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$37

2:10pm

Geraldine, Canterbury

Geraldine

2:50pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

0h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

2:25pm

Mount Cook National Park, Canterbury

Mt Cook Bus Stop

6:09pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

3h 44min

GreatSights

$82

2:30pm

Mount Cook National Park, Canterbury

Mt Cook YHA Bus Stop

6:09pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

3h 39min

GreatSights

$82

2:45pm

Mount Cook, Canterbury

Glentanner Park

6:09pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

3h 24min

GreatSights

$61

2:55pm

Rakaia, Canterbury

Rakaia Bus Stop

3:24pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

3:40pm

Waimate, Canterbury

Waimate Turn Off Bus Stop

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

3:45pm

Lake Tekapo, Canterbury

Tekapo Bus Stop

6:09pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

2h 24min

GreatSights

$61

4:20pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

6:09pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

1h 49min

GreatSights

$61

4:20pm

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

1h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

4:48pm

Winchester, Canterbury

Winchester Bus Stop

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

0h 41min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

4:50pm

Waihi, Waikato

Waihi Prep School

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

5:13pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

5:29pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

0h 16min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

5:35pm

Geraldine, Canterbury

Geraldine

6:09pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

0h 34min

GreatSights

$61

Bus tickets to Ashburton, Canterbury

City: Ashburton, Canterbury
Daily arrivals: 60
Bus stations Ashburton
Connections: 34
Companies: InterCity Coachlines, GreatSights
Avg price: $47.42

How much is a bus ticket to Ashburton?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Hinds to Ashburton costs around $17 while one from Lake Tekapo to Ashburton costs $27. The average ticket price is $47.42.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Ashburton by bus. Some of them are Dunedin (Otago University Bus Stop), Fairlie (Fairlie), Waitati (Waitati). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Ashburton. Some are InterCity Coachlines, GreatSights on journeys such as Dunedin to Ashburton or Mount Cook National Park to Ashburton. The trip with InterCity Coachlines from Dunedin to Ashburton costs approximately $40 and takes 5h 24min while the journey GreatSights Mount Cook National Park Ashburton costs $82 and takes 3h 44min.

What are the bus stations in Ashburton?

The Ashburton bus station is Ashburton. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Moeraki (Moeraki Turn Off), Geraldine (Geraldine), Mount Cook National Park (Mt Cook YHA Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Moeraki Ashburton from $37.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy