Bus schedules to Bombay

One Passenger / One Trip

1:15pm

Katikati, Bay Of Plenty

Katikati

3:29pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

2h 14min

$24

1:20pm

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Bus Stop

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

2h 39min

$30

1:25pm

Papakura, Auckland

Papakura

1:39pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 14min

$15

1:30pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

2:34pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

1h 4min

$15

1:33pm

Ngongotaha, Bay Of Plenty

Ngongotaha Bus Stop

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

2h 26min

$29

1:36pm

Mamaku, Bay Of Plenty

Mamaku

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

2h 23min

$29

1:40pm

Waihi, Waikato

Waihi Bus Stop

3:29pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

1h 49min

$19

1:49pm

Taupiri, Waikato

Taupiri Bus Stop

2:34pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 45min

$11

1:55pm

Tapapa, Waikato

Tapapa Bus Stop

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

2h 4min

$29

2:00pm

Paeroa, Waikato

Paeroa

3:29pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

1h 29min

$17

2:25pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

1h 34min

$24

2:30pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

1h 29min

$24

2:40pm

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

3:29pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 49min

$17

2:45pm

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

3:29pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 44min

$15

3:00pm

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

3:29pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 29min

$15

3:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 59min

$24

3:20pm

Taupiri, Waikato

Taupiri Bus Stop

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 39min

$20

3:30pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

4:24pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 54min

GreatSights

$18

3:35pm

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

3:59pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

0h 24min

$18

4:00pm

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Bus Stop

7:09pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

3h 9min

$28

Bus tickets to Bombay, Auckland

City: Bombay, Auckland
Daily arrivals: 91
Bus stations Bombay
Connections: 49
Companies: , GreatSights
Avg price: $29.67

How much is a bus ticket to Bombay?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Rotorua to Bombay costs around $30 while one from Papakura to Bombay costs $15. The average ticket price is $29.67.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Bombay by bus. Some of them are Hamilton (Hamilton Transport Centre), Ngongotaha (Ngongotaha Bus Stop), Mamaku (Mamaku). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Bombay. Some are , GreatSights on journeys such as Katikati to Bombay or Auckland to Bombay. The trip with from Katikati to Bombay costs approximately $24 and takes 2h 14min while the journey GreatSights Auckland Bombay costs $18 and takes 0h 54min.

What are the bus stations in Bombay?

The Bombay bus station is Bombay. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Waihi (Waihi Bus Stop), Taupiri (Taupiri Bus Stop), Tapapa (Tapapa Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Waihi Bombay from $19.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy