Bus schedules to Cambridge

One Passenger / One Trip

9:25am

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

12:34pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

3h 9min

$33

9:30am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

12:19pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

2h 49min

$28

9:30am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

12:09pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

2h 39min

$28

9:45am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

10:09am

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

0h 24min

$16

9:46am

Waioeka, Bay Of Plenty

Waioeka Pa

2:29pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

4h 43min

$43

9:46am

Waioeka, Bay Of Plenty

Waioeka Pa

2:24pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

4h 38min

$43

10:10am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

4:44pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

6h 34min

$33

10:10am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

4:49pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

6h 39min

$33

10:10am

Papakura, Auckland

Papakura

12:09pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

1h 59min

$28

10:10am

Papakura, Auckland

Papakura

12:19pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

2h 9min

$28

10:20am

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

12:34pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

2h 14min

$33

10:20am

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

12:09pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

1h 49min

$28

10:20am

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

12:19pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

1h 59min

$28

10:25am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

12:34pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

2h 9min

$31

10:30am

Opotiki, Bay Of Plenty

Opotiki

2:29pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

3h 59min

$43

10:30am

Opotiki, Bay Of Plenty

Opotiki

2:24pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

3h 54min

$43

10:35am

Orakei-korako, Waikato

Orakei Korako Turn off

12:34pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

1h 59min

$29

10:40am

Kutarere, Bay Of Plenty

Kutarere

2:29pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

3h 49min

$43

10:40am

Kutarere, Bay Of Plenty

Kutarere

2:24pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

3h 44min

$43

10:40am

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

12:34pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

1h 54min

$27

Bus tickets to Cambridge, Waikato

City: Cambridge, Waikato
Daily arrivals: 159
Bus stations St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop, Cambridge
Connections: 52
Companies: , GreatSights
Avg price: $29.67

How much is a bus ticket to Cambridge?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Auckland to Cambridge costs around $28 while one from Hamilton to Cambridge costs $16. The average ticket price is $29.67.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Cambridge by bus. Some of them are Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), Waioeka (Waioeka Pa), Bulls (Bulls). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Cambridge is . One of its journeys, for example, is Rangitaiki Cambridge. Its price is approximately $33 and it takes 3h 9min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Cambridge?

There are many bus stations in Cambridge. Some of them are: St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop, Cambridge. These stations can be reached from cities such as Waioeka (Waioeka Pa), Bulls (Bulls), Papakura (Papakura). One of the trips, Waioeka - Cambridge, can be found from $43 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy