Bus schedules to Christchurch

One Passenger / One Trip

7:00am

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 42min

InterCity Coachlines

$66

7:10am

Picton, Marlborough

Picton Information Centre

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 32min

InterCity Coachlines

$53

7:12am

Picton, Marlborough

Crow Tavern (Picton)

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 30min

InterCity Coachlines

$53

7:25am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 17min

InterCity Coachlines

$64

7:40am

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 2min

InterCity Coachlines

$62

8:15am

Ward, Marlborough

Ward

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

4h 27min

InterCity Coachlines

$45

8:45am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

3h 57min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

10:30am

Oaro, Canterbury

Oaro

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

2h 12min

InterCity Coachlines

$30

11:40am

Greta Valley, Canterbury

Greta Valley Bus Stop

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

1h 2min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

12:07pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

12:42pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

0h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

1:35pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 37min

InterCity Coachlines

$42

1:40pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton Information Centre

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 32min

InterCity Coachlines

$42

1:55pm

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 17min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

2:10pm

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

5h 2min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

2:45pm

Ward, Marlborough

Ward

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

4h 27min

InterCity Coachlines

$36

3:15pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

3h 57min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

5:00pm

Oaro, Canterbury

Oaro

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

2h 12min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

6:10pm

Greta Valley, Canterbury

Greta Valley Bus Stop

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

1h 2min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

6:37pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

0h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

7:00pm

Kaiapoi, Canterbury

Kaiapoi

7:12pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

0h 12min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

Bus tickets to Christchurch, Canterbury

City: Christchurch, Canterbury
Daily arrivals: 20
Bus stations Northwood Bus Stop
Connections: 9
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $37.2

How much is a bus ticket to Christchurch?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Picton to Christchurch costs around $53 while one from Spring Creek to Northwood Bus Stop costs $64. The average ticket price is $37.2.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Christchurch by bus. Some of them are Picton (Crow Tavern (Picton)), Blenheim (Blenheim), Ward (Ward). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Christchurch is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Picton Christchurch. Its price is approximately $66 and it takes 5h 42min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Christchurch?

The Christchurch bus station is Northwood Bus Stop. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Clarence (Clarence), Oaro (Oaro), Greta Valley (Greta Valley Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Clarence Christchurch from $35.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy