Bus schedules to Clarence

One Passenger / One Trip

7:00am

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

8:44am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

7:10am

Picton, Marlborough

Picton Information Centre

8:44am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

7:12am

Picton, Marlborough

Crow Tavern (Picton)

8:44am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 32min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

7:18am

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

11:14am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 56min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

7:25am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

8:44am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$34

7:30am

Kaiapoi, Canterbury

Kaiapoi

11:14am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$34

7:40am

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

8:44am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

7:45am

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

11:14am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$31

8:12am

Greta Valley, Canterbury

Greta Valley Bus Stop

11:14am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 2min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

8:15am

Ward, Marlborough

Ward

8:44am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

9:25am

Oaro, Canterbury

Oaro

11:14am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

1:35pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

3:14pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

1:40pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton Information Centre

3:14pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

1:55pm

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

3:14pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

2:10pm

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

3:14pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

2:33pm

Christchurch, Canterbury

Northwood Bus Stop

6:29pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 56min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

2:45pm

Ward, Marlborough

Ward

3:14pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

3:00pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

6:29pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

3:27pm

Greta Valley, Canterbury

Greta Valley Bus Stop

6:29pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 2min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

4:40pm

Oaro, Canterbury

Oaro

6:29pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

Bus tickets to Clarence, Canterbury

City: Clarence, Canterbury
Daily arrivals: 20
Bus stations Clarence
Connections: 9
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $27.3

How much is a bus ticket to Clarence?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Picton to Clarence costs around $35 while one from Christchurch to Clarence costs $35. The average ticket price is $27.3.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Clarence by bus. Some of them are Picton (Crow Tavern (Picton)), Spring Creek (Spring Creek Bus Stop), Kaiapoi (Kaiapoi). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Clarence is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Picton Clarence. Its price is approximately $35 and it takes 1h 44min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Clarence?

The Clarence bus station is Clarence. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Blenheim (Blenheim), Leithfield (Leithfield), Greta Valley (Greta Valley Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Blenheim Clarence from $32.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy