Bus schedules to Dunedin

One Passenger / One Trip

11:36am

Allanton, Otago

Allanton

11:59am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop

0h 23min

$16

11:47am

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

11:59am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop

0h 12min

$16

11:50am

Waihola, Otago

Waihola Bus Stop

1:04pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

1h 14min

$15

11:50am

Waihola, Otago

Waihola Bus Stop

12:04pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

0h 14min

$17

12:05pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

1:35pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

1h 30min

$27

12:05pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

2:24pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

2h 19min

$28

12:34pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

1:35pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

1h 1min

$21

12:34pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

2:24pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

1h 50min

$27

1:15pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

2:24pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

1h 9min

$22

1:15pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

1:35pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

0h 20min

$14

2:55pm

Rakaia, Canterbury

Rakaia Bus Stop

7:47pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

4h 52min

$41

3:13pm

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

3:29pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

0h 16min

$17

3:25pm

Allanton, Otago

Allanton

3:29pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

0h 4min

$17

3:25pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

7:47pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

4h 22min

$41

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

7:47pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

4h 7min

$36

3:50pm

Rangitata, Canterbury

Rangitata Bus Stop

7:47pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

3h 57min

$35

3:58pm

Waihi, Waikato

Waihi Prep School

7:47pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

3h 49min

$34

4:00pm

Winchester, Canterbury

Winchester Bus Stop

7:47pm

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

3h 47min

$35

4:15pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

8:44pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop

4h 29min

$38

4:15pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

8:08pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

3h 53min

$38

Bus tickets to Dunedin, Otago

City: Dunedin, Otago
Daily arrivals: 121
Bus stations Dunedin Airport, Green Island Bus Stop, Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop, , Otago University Bus Stop, Botanical Gardens Bus Stop
Connections: 33
Companies:
Avg price: $29.63

How much is a bus ticket to Dunedin?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Fairfield to Dunedin costs around $16 while one from Waihola to Otago University Bus Stop costs $15. The average ticket price is $29.63.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Dunedin by bus. Some of them are Waihola (Waihola Bus Stop), Oamaru (Oamaru), Moeraki (Moeraki Turn Off). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Dunedin is . One of its journeys, for example, is Allanton Dunedin. Its price is approximately $16 and it takes 0h 23min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Dunedin?

There are many bus stations in Dunedin. Some of them are: Dunedin Airport, Green Island Bus Stop, Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop, , Otago University Bus Stop, Botanical Gardens Bus Stop. These stations can be reached from cities such as Oamaru (Oamaru), Moeraki (Moeraki Turn Off), Waitati (Waitati). One of the trips, Oamaru - Dunedin, can be found from $28 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy