Bus schedules to Egmont Village

One Passenger / One Trip

9:50am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

6h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

11:20am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

5h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

12:55pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

3h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

1:25pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

3h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

1:45pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

2h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

1:55pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

2h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

2:00pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

2h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

2:20pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

2h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

2:25pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

2h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

2:35pm

Maxwell, Manawatu-Wanganui

Maxwell

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

1h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

2:45pm

Waitotara, Taranaki

Waitotara

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

3:15pm

Patea, Taranaki

Patea Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

1h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

3:30pm

Manutahi, Taranaki

Manutahi

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

1h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:35pm

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

0h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:40pm

Normanby, Taranaki

Normanby Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:55pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:05pm

Stratford, Taranaki

Stratford Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:10pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:15pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:25pm

Inglewood, Taranaki

Inglewood Bus Stop

4:34pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

0h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

Bus tickets to Egmont Village, Taranaki

City: Egmont Village, Taranaki
Daily arrivals: 25
Bus stations Egmont Village
Connections: 21
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $20.58

How much is a bus ticket to Egmont Village?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Levin to Egmont Village costs around $32 while one from Palmerston North to Egmont Village costs $32. The average ticket price is $20.58.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Egmont Village by bus. Some of them are Bulls (Bulls), Marton (Marton), Ratana (Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Egmont Village is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Wellington Egmont Village. Its price is approximately $39 and it takes 6h 44min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Egmont Village?

The Egmont Village bus station is Egmont Village. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Whangaehu (Whangaehu Beach Turn Off), Wanganui (Wanganui Bus Stop), Kai Iwi (Kai Iwi). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Whangaehu Egmont Village from $26.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy