Bus schedules to Eltham

One Passenger / One Trip

8:30am

Inglewood, Taranaki

Inglewood Bus Stop

8:59am

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

8:40am

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

8:59am

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

8:45am

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

8:59am

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

8:50am

Stratford, Taranaki

Stratford Bus Stop

8:59am

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:05am

Wellington

Wellington Airport

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

6h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

9:50am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

6h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

11:20am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

4h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

12:55pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

2h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

1:25pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

2h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

1:45pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

2h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

1:55pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

1h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

2:00pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

1h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

2:20pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

2:25pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

1h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

2:35pm

Maxwell, Manawatu-Wanganui

Maxwell

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

1h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

2:45pm

Waitotara, Taranaki

Waitotara

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

1h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:15pm

Patea, Taranaki

Patea Bus Stop

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:30pm

Manutahi, Taranaki

Manutahi

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:35pm

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:40pm

Normanby, Taranaki

Normanby Bus Stop

3:54pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

Bus tickets to Eltham, Taranaki

City: Eltham, Taranaki
Daily arrivals: 27
Bus stations Eltham
Connections: 21
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $17.87

How much is a bus ticket to Eltham?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Tariki to Eltham costs around $13 while one from Midhirst to Eltham costs $13. The average ticket price is $17.87.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Eltham by bus. Some of them are Stratford (Stratford Bus Stop), Wellington (Wellington Airport), Levin (Levin). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Eltham is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Inglewood Eltham. Its price is approximately $13 and it takes 0h 29min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Eltham?

The Eltham bus station is Eltham. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Wellington (Wellington - Central), Palmerston North (Palmerston North), Bulls (Bulls). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Wellington Eltham from $39.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy