Bus schedules to Fairlie

One Passenger / One Trip

8:25am

Lake Hayes, Otago

Lake Hayes

1:14pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

4h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

8:40am

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

10:39am

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

1h 59min

GreatSights

$73

9:05am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

7h 14min

GreatSights

$124

9:10am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

1:14pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

4h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

9:26am

Rakaia, Canterbury

Rakaia Bus Stop

11:24am

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

1h 58min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

9:30am

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

6h 49min

GreatSights

$61

9:35am

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

1:14pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

3h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$31

9:50am

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

11:24am

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

10:00am

Geraldine, Canterbury

Geraldine

10:39am

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

0h 39min

GreatSights

$73

10:45am

Geraldine, Canterbury

Geraldine

11:24am

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

10:50am

Omarama, Canterbury

Omarama

1:14pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

2h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

11:01am

Lake Ohau, Canterbury

Lake Ohau Turn-off

1:14pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

2h 13min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

11:05am

Omarama, Canterbury

Omarama

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

5h 14min

GreatSights

$61

11:15am

Twizel, Canterbury

Twizel Bus Stop

1:14pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

1h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

11:25am

Twizel, Canterbury

Twizel Bus Stop

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

4h 54min

GreatSights

$61

12:50pm

Lake Tekapo, Canterbury

Tekapo Bus Stop

1:14pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$12

2:25pm

Mount Cook National Park, Canterbury

Mt Cook Bus Stop

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

1h 54min

GreatSights

$83

2:30pm

Mount Cook National Park, Canterbury

Mt Cook YHA Bus Stop

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

1h 49min

GreatSights

$83

2:45pm

Mount Cook, Canterbury

Glentanner Park

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

1h 34min

GreatSights

$83

3:45pm

Lake Tekapo, Canterbury

Tekapo Bus Stop

4:19pm

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

0h 34min

GreatSights

$61

Bus tickets to Fairlie, Canterbury

City: Fairlie, Canterbury
Daily arrivals: 25
Bus stations Fairlie
Connections: 13
Companies: InterCity Coachlines, GreatSights
Avg price: $56.88

How much is a bus ticket to Fairlie?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Cromwell to Fairlie costs around $124 while one from Rakaia to Fairlie costs $23. The average ticket price is $56.88.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Fairlie by bus. Some of them are Cromwell (Cromwell), Tarras (Tarras Bus Stop), Ashburton (Ashburton). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Fairlie. Some are InterCity Coachlines, GreatSights on journeys such as Lake Hayes to Fairlie or Ashburton to Fairlie. The trip with InterCity Coachlines from Lake Hayes to Fairlie costs approximately $39 and takes 4h 49min while the journey GreatSights Ashburton Fairlie costs $73 and takes 1h 59min.

What are the bus stations in Fairlie?

The Fairlie bus station is Fairlie. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Tarras (Tarras Bus Stop), Geraldine (Geraldine), Omarama (Omarama). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Tarras Fairlie from $31.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy