Bus schedules to Gisborne

One Passenger / One Trip

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5:15pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

8h 15min

$54

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5:09pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

8h 9min

$54

9:30am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

6:45pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

9h 15min

$56

9:30am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

6:41pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

9h 11min

$56

9:50am

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

5:15pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

7h 25min

$48

9:50am

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

5:09pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

7h 19min

$47

10:05am

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

5:15pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

7h 10min

$47

10:05am

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

5:09pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

7h 4min

$46

10:10am

Papakura, Auckland

Papakura

6:41pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

8h 31min

$53

10:10am

Papakura, Auckland

Papakura

6:45pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

8h 35min

$53

10:20am

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

6:45pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

8h 25min

$53

10:20am

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

6:41pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

8h 21min

$53

11:35am

Matamau, Manawatu-Wanganui

Matamau

5:15pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

5h 40min

$43

11:35am

Matamau, Manawatu-Wanganui

Matamau

5:09pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

5h 34min

$41

11:55am

Takapau, Hawke's Bay

Takapau Bus Stop

5:15pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

5h 20min

$39

11:55am

Takapau, Hawke's Bay

Takapau Bus Stop

5:09pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

5h 14min

$39

12:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

6:45pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

6h 45min

$53

12:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

6:41pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

6h 41min

$52

12:10pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

6:45pm

Gisborne

Gisborne

6h 35min

$51

12:10pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

6:41pm

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

6h 31min

$51

Bus tickets to Gisborne

City: Gisborne
Daily arrivals: 92
Bus stations Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop, Gisborne
Connections: 41
Companies:
Avg price: $33.1

How much is a bus ticket to Gisborne?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Levin to Gisborne costs around $54 while one from Auckland to Gisborne costs $56. The average ticket price is $33.1.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Gisborne by bus. Some of them are Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), Palmerston North (Palmerston North), Ashhurst (Ashhurst). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Gisborne is . One of its journeys, for example, is Levin Gisborne. Its price is approximately $54 and it takes 8h 15min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Gisborne?

There are many bus stations in Gisborne. Some of them are: Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop, Gisborne. These stations can be reached from cities such as Palmerston North (Palmerston North), Ashhurst (Ashhurst), Papakura (Papakura). One of the trips, Palmerston North - Gisborne, can be found from $47 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy