Bus schedules to Kai Iwi

One Passenger / One Trip

8:10am

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

2h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

8:20am

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

8:30am

Inglewood, Taranaki

Inglewood Bus Stop

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

8:40am

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

8:45am

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

8:50am

Stratford, Taranaki

Stratford Bus Stop

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

9:00am

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

9:05am

Wellington

Wellington Airport

2:24pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

5h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

9:15am

Normanby, Taranaki

Normanby Bus Stop

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:20am

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:30am

Manutahi, Taranaki

Manutahi

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:45am

Patea, Taranaki

Patea Bus Stop

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:50am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

2:24pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

4h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

10:00am

Waitotara, Taranaki

Waitotara

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

10:18am

Maxwell, Manawatu-Wanganui

Maxwell

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 1min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

11:20am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

2:24pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

3h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

12:55pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

2:24pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

1h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

1:25pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

2:24pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

1:45pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3:54pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

2h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

1:45pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

2:24pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

Bus tickets to Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

City: Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui
Daily arrivals: 27
Bus stations Kai Iwi
Connections: 21
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $18.34

How much is a bus ticket to Kai Iwi?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Egmont Village to Kai Iwi costs around $22 while one from Inglewood to Kai Iwi costs $20. The average ticket price is $18.34.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Kai Iwi by bus. Some of them are Tariki (Tariki Bus Stop), Midhirst (Midhurst), Stratford (Stratford Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Kai Iwi is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines New Plymouth Kai Iwi. Its price is approximately $24 and it takes 2h 9min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Kai Iwi?

The Kai Iwi bus station is Kai Iwi. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Eltham (Eltham), Wellington (Wellington Airport), Normanby (Normanby Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Eltham Kai Iwi from $15.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy