Bus schedules to Maheno

One Passenger / One Trip

7:50am

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

9:00am

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

1h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

9:00am

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

8:46am

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

9:00am

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

8:56am

Herbert, Otago

Olive Grove Lodge Bus Stop

9:00am

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

2:55pm

Rakaia, Canterbury

Rakaia Bus Stop

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

3h 38min

InterCity Coachlines

$33

3:25pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

3h 8min

InterCity Coachlines

$33

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

2h 53min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

3:50pm

Rangitata, Canterbury

Rangitata Bus Stop

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

2h 43min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

3:58pm

Waihi, Waikato

Waihi Prep School

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

2h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

4:00pm

Winchester, Canterbury

Winchester Bus Stop

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

2h 33min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

5:00pm

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

1h 33min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

5:15pm

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

1h 18min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

5:35pm

Waimate, Canterbury

Waimate

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 58min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

5:47pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 46min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

6:15pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 18min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

Bus tickets to Maheno, Otago

City: Maheno, Otago
Daily arrivals: 19
Bus stations Maheno
Connections: 15
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $25.65

How much is a bus ticket to Maheno?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Waitati to Maheno costs around $21 while one from Moeraki to Maheno costs $17. The average ticket price is $25.65.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Maheno by bus. Some of them are Herbert (Olive Grove Lodge Bus Stop), Rakaia (Rakaia Bus Stop), Ashburton (Ashburton). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Maheno is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Dunedin Maheno. Its price is approximately $23 and it takes 1h 10min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Maheno?

The Maheno bus station is Maheno. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Hinds (Hinds), Rangitata (Rangitata Bus Stop), Waihi (Waihi Prep School). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Hinds Maheno from $32.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy