Bus schedules to Marton

One Passenger / One Trip

2:05pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

3h 24min

$28

2:15pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

6:24pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

4h 9min

$34

2:20pm

Waitahanui, Waikato

Waitahanui

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

3h 9min

$28

2:30pm

Taumarunui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taumarunui Bus Stop

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

3h 14min

$31

2:35pm

Piriaka, Manawatu-Wanganui

Piriaka

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

3h 9min

$31

2:35pm

Motutere, Waikato

Motutere Bay

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

2h 54min

$28

2:40pm

Owhango, Manawatu-Wanganui

Owhango Bus Stop

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

3h 4min

$31

2:45pm

Te Rangiita, Waikato

Te Rangiita Bus Stop

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

2h 44min

$28

2:50pm

Raurimu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Raurimu Bus Stop

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

2h 54min

$31

2:55pm

Turangi, Waikato

Turangi Bus Stop

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

2h 34min

$26

3:00pm

National Park, Manawatu-Wanganui

National Park

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

2h 44min

$31

3:30pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

6:24pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

2h 54min

$34

4:50pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

0h 39min

$23

4:55pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

0h 34min

$23

4:55pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6:24pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

1h 29min

$24

5:15pm

Ohingaiti, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ohingaiti

5:29pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Mt View Bus Stop

0h 14min

$23

5:15pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

0h 29min

$11

5:25pm

Linton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Linton

6:24pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

0h 59min

$17

5:30pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

0h 14min

$11

5:35pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

5:44pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

0h 9min

$11

Bus tickets to Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

City: Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui
Daily arrivals: 68
Bus stations Mt View Bus Stop, Marton
Connections: 44
Companies:
Avg price: $27.9

How much is a bus ticket to Marton?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Wellington to Marton costs around $34 while one from Waitahanui to Mt View Bus Stop costs $28. The average ticket price is $27.9.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Marton by bus. Some of them are Taumarunui (Taumarunui Bus Stop), Piriaka (Piriaka), Motutere (Motutere Bay). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Marton is . One of its journeys, for example, is Taupo Marton. Its price is approximately $28 and it takes 3h 24min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Marton?

There are many bus stations in Marton. Some of them are: Mt View Bus Stop, Marton. These stations can be reached from cities such as Owhango (Owhango Bus Stop), Te Rangiita (Te Rangiita Bus Stop), Raurimu (Raurimu Bus Stop). One of the trips, Owhango - Marton, can be found from $31 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy