Bus schedules to Midhirst

One Passenger / One Trip

8:30am

Inglewood, Taranaki

Inglewood Bus Stop

8:44am

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

8:40am

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

8:44am

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:05am

Wellington

Wellington Airport

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

7h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

9:50am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

6h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

11:20am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

4h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

12:55pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

3h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

1:25pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

2h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

1:45pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

2h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

1:55pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

2h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

2:00pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

2h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

2:20pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

2:25pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

1h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

2:35pm

Maxwell, Manawatu-Wanganui

Maxwell

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

2:45pm

Waitotara, Taranaki

Waitotara

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

1h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

3:15pm

Patea, Taranaki

Patea Bus Stop

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:30pm

Manutahi, Taranaki

Manutahi

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:35pm

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:40pm

Normanby, Taranaki

Normanby Bus Stop

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:55pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:05pm

Stratford, Taranaki

Stratford Bus Stop

4:09pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

Bus tickets to Midhirst, Taranaki

City: Midhirst, Taranaki
Daily arrivals: 27
Bus stations Midhurst
Connections: 21
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $18.75

How much is a bus ticket to Midhirst?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Tariki to Midhirst costs around $13 while one from Wellington to Midhurst costs $40. The average ticket price is $18.75.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Midhirst by bus. Some of them are Wellington (Wellington - Central), Levin (Levin), Palmerston North (Palmerston North). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Midhirst is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Inglewood Midhirst. Its price is approximately $13 and it takes 0h 14min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Midhirst?

The Midhirst bus station is Midhurst. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Bulls (Bulls), Marton (Marton), Ratana (Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Bulls Midhirst from $25.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy