Bus schedules to Millers Flat

One Passenger / One Trip

7:20am

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

2h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

7:45am

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

2h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

7:55am

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

2h 0min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

8:41am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

1h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

9:01am

Clyde, Otago

Clyde

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

9:06am

Clyde, Otago

Rail Trail Terminus

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

9:51am

Ettrick, Otago

Ettrick

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

4:15pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

2h 25min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

4:30pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

2h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

4:40pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

2h 0min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

4:50pm

Arrow Junction, Otago

Arrow Junction

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

1h 50min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

1h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

5:46pm

Clyde, Otago

Clyde

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

5:51pm

Clyde, Otago

Rail Trail Terminus

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

6:36pm

Ettrick, Otago

Ettrick

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

Bus tickets to Millers Flat, Otago

City: Millers Flat, Otago
Daily arrivals: 15
Bus stations Millers Flat
Connections: 5
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $24.2

How much is a bus ticket to Millers Flat?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Queenstown to Millers Flat costs around $29 while one from Cromwell to Millers Flat costs $23. The average ticket price is $24.2.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Millers Flat by bus. Some of them are Queenstown (Frankton (Queenstown)), Clyde (Clyde), Ettrick (Ettrick). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Millers Flat is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Queenstown Millers Flat. Its price is approximately $29 and it takes 2h 35min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Millers Flat?

The Millers Flat bus station is Millers Flat. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Clyde (Rail Trail Terminus), Queenstown (Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)), Arrow Junction (Arrow Junction). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Clyde Millers Flat from $21.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy