Bus schedules to Napier City

One Passenger / One Trip

7:30am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

1:32pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Airport

6h 2min

$39

7:30am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

1:20pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

5h 50min

$36

7:30am

Hastings, Hawke's Bay

Hastings Bus Stop

7:59am

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

0h 29min

$11

7:30am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

1:30pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Westshore

6h 0min

$39

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

1:20pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

4h 20min

$28

9:00am

Gisborne

Gisborne

12:49pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Westshore

3h 49min

$36

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

1:32pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Airport

4h 32min

$31

9:00am

Gisborne

Gisborne

1:00pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

4h 0min

$38

9:00am

Gisborne

Gisborne

12:44pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Airport

3h 44min

$35

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

1:30pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Westshore

4h 30min

$30

9:05am

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

1:00pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

3h 55min

$37

9:05am

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

12:44pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Airport

3h 39min

$35

9:05am

Gisborne

Sycamore Lodge (Gisborne) Bus Stop

12:49pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Westshore

3h 44min

$35

9:10am

Makaraka, Gisborne

Makaraka

12:44pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Airport

3h 34min

$34

9:10am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

3:04pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Airport

5h 54min

$37

9:10am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

3:10pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

6h 0min

$38

9:10am

Makaraka, Gisborne

Makaraka

12:49pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Westshore

3h 39min

$35

9:10am

Makaraka, Gisborne

Makaraka

1:00pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

3h 50min

$36

9:15am

Manutuke, Gisborne

Manutuke

12:49pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Westshore

3h 34min

$34

9:15am

Manutuke, Gisborne

Manutuke

1:00pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

3h 45min

$35

Bus tickets to Napier City, Hawke's Bay

City: Napier City, Hawke's Bay
Daily arrivals: 129
Bus stations Westshore, Napier Airport, Napier Bus Stop
Connections: 43
Companies:
Avg price: $23.04

How much is a bus ticket to Napier City?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Wellington to Napier City costs around $36 while one from Hastings to Napier Bus Stop costs $11. The average ticket price is $23.04.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Napier City by bus. Some of them are Wellington (Wellington - Central), Levin (Levin), Gisborne (Gisborne). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Napier City is . One of its journeys, for example, is Wellington Napier City. Its price is approximately $39 and it takes 6h 2min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Napier City?

There are many bus stations in Napier City. Some of them are: Westshore, Napier Airport, Napier Bus Stop. These stations can be reached from cities such as Levin (Levin), Gisborne (Gisborne), Makaraka (Makaraka). One of the trips, Levin - Napier City, can be found from $31 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy