Bus schedules to Queenstown

One Passenger / One Trip

1:25pm

Makarora, Otago

Makarora Country Cafe

4:40pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

3h 15min

GreatSights

$37

1:25pm

Makarora, Otago

Makarora Country Cafe

4:14pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

2h 49min

GreatSights

$35

1:25pm

Makarora, Otago

Makarora Country Cafe

4:30pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown

3h 5min

GreatSights

$36

1:30pm

Twizel, Canterbury

Twizel Bus Stop

4:55pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

3h 25min

$35

1:30pm

Twizel, Canterbury

Twizel Bus Stop

4:40pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown

3h 10min

$40

1:30pm

Twizel, Canterbury

Twizel Bus Stop

4:24pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

2h 54min

$32

1:40pm

Centre Bush, Southland

Centre Bush

3:19pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown Airport

1h 39min

Tracknet

$40

1:40pm

Centre Bush, Southland

Centre Bush

3:24pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

1h 44min

Tracknet

$40

1:41pm

Lake Ohau, Canterbury

Lake Ohau Turn-off

4:24pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

2h 43min

$31

1:41pm

Lake Ohau, Canterbury

Lake Ohau Turn-off

4:55pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

3h 14min

$35

1:41pm

Lake Ohau, Canterbury

Lake Ohau Turn-off

4:40pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown

2h 59min

$34

1:50pm

Dipton, Southland

Dipton

3:19pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown Airport

1h 29min

Tracknet

$36

1:50pm

Dipton, Southland

Dipton

3:24pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

1h 34min

Tracknet

$36

2:05pm

Lake Hawea, Otago

Lake Hawea Dam

4:14pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

2h 9min

GreatSights

$29

2:05pm

Lake Hawea, Otago

Lake Hawea Dam

4:30pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown

2h 25min

GreatSights

$30

2:05pm

Omarama, Canterbury

Omarama

4:55pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

2h 50min

$31

2:05pm

Omarama, Canterbury

Omarama

4:40pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown

2h 35min

$32

2:05pm

Omarama, Canterbury

Omarama

4:24pm

Queenstown, Otago

Frankton (Queenstown)

2h 19min

$28

2:05pm

Lake Hawea, Otago

Lake Hawea Dam

4:40pm

Queenstown, Otago

Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown)

2h 35min

GreatSights

$29

2:15pm

Five Rivers, Southland

Five Rivers

3:19pm

Queenstown, Otago

Queenstown Airport

1h 4min

Tracknet

$28

Bus tickets to Queenstown, Otago

City: Queenstown, Otago
Daily arrivals: 208
Bus stations Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown), Queenstown, Queenstown Airport, Frankton (Queenstown)
Connections: 40
Companies: GreatSights, , Tracknet, Gray Line New Zealand, AwesomeNZ
Avg price: $48.04

How much is a bus ticket to Queenstown?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Makarora to Queenstown costs around $35 while one from Twizel to Queenstown costs $40. The average ticket price is $48.04.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Queenstown by bus. Some of them are Makarora (Makarora Country Cafe), Twizel (Twizel Bus Stop), Centre Bush (Centre Bush). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Queenstown. Some are GreatSights, , Tracknet, Gray Line New Zealand, AwesomeNZ on journeys such as Makarora to Queenstown or Twizel to Queenstown. The trip with GreatSights from Makarora to Queenstown costs approximately $37 and takes 3h 15min while the journey Twizel Queenstown costs $35 and takes 3h 25min.

What are the bus stations in Queenstown?

There are many bus stations in Queenstown. Some of them are: Lake Esplanade YHA (Queenstown), Queenstown, Queenstown Airport, Frankton (Queenstown). These stations can be reached from cities such as Centre Bush (Centre Bush), Lake Ohau (Lake Ohau Turn-off), Dipton (Dipton). One of the trips, Centre Bush - Queenstown, can be found from $40 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy