Bus schedules to Taihape

One Passenger / One Trip

1:35pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

2h 40min

$28

1:50pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

3:24pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

1h 34min

$25

2:05pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

4:54pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

2h 49min

$24

2:05pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

2h 10min

$24

2:20pm

Waitahanui, Waikato

Waitahanui

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

1h 55min

$24

2:20pm

Waitahanui, Waikato

Waitahanui

4:54pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

2h 34min

$24

2:20pm

Ohingaiti, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ohingaiti

3:24pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

1h 4min

$21

2:35pm

Motutere, Waikato

Motutere Bay

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

1h 40min

$24

2:35pm

Motutere, Waikato

Motutere Bay

4:54pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

2h 19min

$24

2:45pm

Te Rangiita, Waikato

Te Rangiita Bus Stop

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

1h 30min

$24

2:45pm

Te Rangiita, Waikato

Te Rangiita Bus Stop

4:54pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

2h 9min

$24

2:55pm

Turangi, Waikato

Turangi Bus Stop

4:54pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

1h 59min

$23

2:55pm

Turangi, Waikato

Turangi Bus Stop

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

1h 20min

$23

7:00pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

2:04am

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

7h 4min

$68

7:00pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

11:24pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

4h 24min

$53

7:50pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

2:04am

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

6h 14min

$68

8:35pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

11:24pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

2h 49min

$45

9:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

2:04am

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

5h 4min

$67

9:20pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

2:04am

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

4h 44min

$66

10:35pm

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Bus Stop

2:04am

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

3h 29min

$59

Bus tickets to Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

City: Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui
Daily arrivals: 66
Bus stations Taihape Bus Stop, Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop
Connections: 27
Companies:
Avg price: $30.33

How much is a bus ticket to Taihape?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Bulls to Taihape costs around $25 while one from Taupo to Taihape Bus Stop costs $24. The average ticket price is $30.33.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Taihape by bus. Some of them are Taupo (Taupo Bus Stop), Waitahanui (Waitahanui), Ohingaiti (Ohingaiti). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Taihape is . One of its journeys, for example, is Wairakei Taihape. Its price is approximately $28 and it takes 2h 40min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Taihape?

There are many bus stations in Taihape. Some of them are: Taihape Bus Stop, Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop. These stations can be reached from cities such as Waitahanui (Waitahanui), Motutere (Motutere Bay), Te Rangiita (Te Rangiita Bus Stop). One of the trips, Waitahanui - Taihape, can be found from $24 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy