Bus schedules to Tariki

One Passenger / One Trip

3:40pm

Normanby, Taranaki

Normanby Bus Stop

4:14pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:55pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

4:14pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:05pm

Stratford, Taranaki

Stratford Bus Stop

4:14pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:10pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

4:14pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:55pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

4h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$30

6:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

3h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$30

7:05pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

2h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

7:25pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

2h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

7:30pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

2h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

7:45pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

1h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

7:50pm

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

8:00pm

Maxwell, Manawatu-Wanganui

Maxwell

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

1h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

8:10pm

Waitotara, Taranaki

Waitotara

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

1h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

8:25pm

Patea, Taranaki

Patea Bus Stop

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

1h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

8:50pm

Manutahi, Taranaki

Manutahi

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

8:55pm

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:05pm

Normanby, Taranaki

Normanby Bus Stop

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:15pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:25pm

Stratford, Taranaki

Stratford Bus Stop

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

9:35pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

9:39pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

Bus tickets to Tariki, Taranaki

City: Tariki, Taranaki
Daily arrivals: 27
Bus stations Tariki Bus Stop
Connections: 21
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $19.14

How much is a bus ticket to Tariki?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Eltham to Tariki costs around $13 while one from Stratford to Tariki Bus Stop costs $13. The average ticket price is $19.14.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Tariki by bus. Some of them are Midhirst (Midhurst), Levin (Levin), Palmerston North (Palmerston North). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Tariki is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Normanby Tariki. Its price is approximately $13 and it takes 0h 34min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Tariki?

The Tariki bus station is Tariki Bus Stop. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Bulls (Bulls), Ratana (Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop), Whangaehu (Whangaehu Beach Turn Off). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Bulls Tariki from $25.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy