Bus schedules to Tarras

One Passenger / One Trip

8:40am

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

8h 19min

GreatSights

$180

9:00am

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

9:25am

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

0h 25min

Yello

$40

9:05am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

9:29am

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

0h 24min

GreatSights

$61

9:10am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

9:34am

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

9:26am

Rakaia, Canterbury

Rakaia Bus Stop

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

5h 38min

InterCity Coachlines

$44

9:50am

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

5h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

10:00am

Geraldine, Canterbury

Geraldine

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

6h 59min

GreatSights

$216

10:40am

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

6h 19min

GreatSights

$156

10:45am

Geraldine, Canterbury

Geraldine

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

4h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$37

11:25am

Fairlie, Canterbury

Fairlie

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

3h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$31

11:30am

Lake Tekapo, Canterbury

Tekapo Bus Stop

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

5h 29min

GreatSights

$156

12:50pm

Lake Tekapo, Canterbury

Tekapo Bus Stop

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

2h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

1:30pm

Twizel, Canterbury

Twizel Bus Stop

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

1:41pm

Lake Ohau, Canterbury

Lake Ohau Turn-off

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

1h 23min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

2:05pm

Omarama, Canterbury

Omarama

3:04pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

0h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$12

2:25pm

Mount Cook National Park, Canterbury

Mt Cook Bus Stop

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

2h 34min

GreatSights

$155

2:30pm

Mount Cook National Park, Canterbury

Mt Cook YHA Bus Stop

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

2h 29min

GreatSights

$155

2:55pm

Mount Cook, Canterbury

Glentanner Park

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

2h 4min

GreatSights

$155

3:20pm

Twizel, Canterbury

Twizel Bus Stop

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

1h 39min

GreatSights

$155

4:00pm

Omarama, Canterbury

Omarama

4:59pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

0h 59min

GreatSights

$73

Bus tickets to Tarras, Otago

City: Tarras, Otago
Daily arrivals: 26
Bus stations Tarras Bus Stop
Connections: 14
Companies: GreatSights, InterCity Coachlines, Yello
Avg price: $76.46

How much is a bus ticket to Tarras?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Cromwell to Tarras costs around $61 while one from Rakaia to Tarras Bus Stop costs $44. The average ticket price is $76.46.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Tarras by bus. Some of them are Cromwell (Cromwell), Ashburton (Ashburton), Geraldine (Geraldine). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Tarras. Some are GreatSights, InterCity Coachlines, Yello on journeys such as Ashburton to Tarras or Wanaka to Tarras. The trip with GreatSights from Ashburton to Tarras costs approximately $180 and takes 8h 19min while the journey Yello Wanaka Tarras costs $40 and takes 0h 25min.

What are the bus stations in Tarras?

The Tarras bus station is Tarras Bus Stop. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Fairlie (Fairlie), Geraldine (Geraldine), Lake Tekapo (Tekapo Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Fairlie Tarras from $156.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy