Bus schedules to Wairakei

One Passenger / One Trip

9:10am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

4:04pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

6h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

9:10am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

2h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

9:15am

Waiotapu, Waikato

Waiotapu

9:44am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

9:15am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Mount Maunganui (Tauranga)

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

2h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

9:20am

Reporoa, Bay Of Plenty

Reporoa Turn Off Bus Stop

9:44am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

9:25am

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

10:24am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$11

9:55am

Te Puke, Bay Of Plenty

Te Puke Bus Stop

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

2h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

10:15am

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

10:19am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$19

10:15am

Wellington

Wellington Airport

5:34pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

7h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

10:20am

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

10:24am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$11

10:25am

Okere Falls, Bay Of Plenty

Okere Falls Bus Stop

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

10:35am

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Airport

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

1h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

10:40am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4:04pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

5h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$38

11:00am

Wellington

Wellington - Central

5:34pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

6h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$39

11:10am

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Bus Stop

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

11:10am

Himatangi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Himatangi

4:04pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

4h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$38

11:35am

Waiotapu, Waikato

Waiotapu

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

11:40am

Reporoa, Bay Of Plenty

Reporoa Turn Off Bus Stop

11:59am

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

11:40am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

4:04pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

4h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

11:40am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

1:34pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

1h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

Bus tickets to Wairakei, Waikato

City: Wairakei, Waikato
Daily arrivals: 84
Bus stations Wairakei
Connections: 35
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $26.28

How much is a bus ticket to Wairakei?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Tauranga to Wairakei costs around $29 while one from Waiotapu to Wairakei costs $10. The average ticket price is $26.28.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Wairakei by bus. Some of them are Tauranga (Mount Maunganui (Tauranga)), Reporoa (Reporoa Turn Off Bus Stop), Rangitaiki (Rangitaiki Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Wairakei is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Wellington Wairakei. Its price is approximately $40 and it takes 6h 54min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Wairakei?

The Wairakei bus station is Wairakei. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Te Puke (Te Puke Bus Stop), Taupo (Taupo Bus Stop), Wellington (Wellington Airport). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Te Puke Wairakei from $22.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy