Bus schedules to Waitomo

One Passenger / One Trip

7:30am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

10:59am

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

3h 29min

GreatSights

$113

7:30am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

10:10am

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Glowworm Caves

2h 40min

GreatSights

$113

7:45am

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Bus Stop

11:46am

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

4h 1min

GreatSights

$78

7:45am

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Bus Stop

10:10am

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Glowworm Caves

2h 25min

GreatSights

$78

8:00am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

3:00pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Glowworm Caves

7h 0min

GreatSights

$113

8:00am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

4:05pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

8h 5min

GreatSights

$113

8:45am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

3h 40min

$41

9:20am

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

3:50pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

6h 30min

$43

9:30am

Papakura, Auckland

Papakura

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

2h 55min

$34

10:25am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

3:50pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

5h 25min

$43

10:35am

Taupiri, Waikato

Taupiri Bus Stop

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

1h 50min

$23

10:40am

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

3:50pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

5h 10min

$43

10:50am

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

3:50pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

5h 0min

$43

11:15am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

3:50pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

4h 35min

$43

11:20am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

1h 5min

$23

11:45am

Te Awamutu, Waikato

Te Awamutu Bus Stop

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

0h 40min

$12

11:50am

Kihikihi, Waikato

Kihikihi

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

0h 35min

$11

11:55am

Te Kawa, Waikato

Te Kawa Crossroads

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

0h 30min

$11

12:10pm

Otorohanga, Waikato

Otorohanga

12:25pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

0h 15min

$11

1:20pm

National Park, Manawatu-Wanganui

National Park

3:50pm

Waitomo, Waikato

Waitomo Township Bus Stop

2h 30min

$35

Bus tickets to Waitomo, Waikato

City: Waitomo, Waikato
Daily arrivals: 31
Bus stations Waitomo Glowworm Caves, Waitomo Township Bus Stop
Connections: 24
Companies: GreatSights,
Avg price: $45.25

How much is a bus ticket to Waitomo?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Auckland to Waitomo costs around $113 while one from Rotorua to Waitomo Township Bus Stop costs $78. The average ticket price is $45.25.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Waitomo by bus. Some of them are Rotorua (Rotorua Bus Stop), Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), Palmerston North (Palmerston North). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Waitomo. Some are GreatSights, on journeys such as Auckland to Waitomo or Auckland to Waitomo. The trip with GreatSights from Auckland to Waitomo costs approximately $113 and takes 3h 29min while the journey Auckland Waitomo costs $41 and takes 3h 40min.

What are the bus stations in Waitomo?

There are many bus stations in Waitomo. Some of them are: Waitomo Glowworm Caves, Waitomo Township Bus Stop. These stations can be reached from cities such as Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), Papakura (Papakura), Bulls (Bulls). One of the trips, Auckland - Waitomo, can be found from $113 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy