Bus schedules to Wanaka

One Passenger / One Trip

9:15am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

9:50am

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

0h 35min

GreatSights

$29

9:15am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

9:56am

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

0h 41min

GreatSights

$29

9:31am

Bruce Bay, West Coast

Mahitahi Lodge

2:26pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

4h 55min

GreatSights

$49

9:31am

Bruce Bay, West Coast

Mahitahi Lodge

2:20pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

4h 49min

GreatSights

$49

9:40am

Luggate, Otago

Luggate

9:56am

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

0h 16min

GreatSights

$29

9:40am

Luggate, Otago

Luggate

9:50am

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

0h 10min

GreatSights

$29

10:05am

Bruce Bay, West Coast

Paringa

2:20pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

4h 15min

GreatSights

$45

10:05am

Bruce Bay, West Coast

Paringa

2:26pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

4h 21min

GreatSights

$45

10:25am

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Lodge

2:26pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

4h 1min

GreatSights

$44

10:25am

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Lodge

2:20pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

3h 55min

GreatSights

$44

11:20am

Haast, West Coast

Haast Township (Opposite Wilderness Backpackers)

2:20pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

3h 0min

GreatSights

$35

11:20am

Haast, West Coast

Haast Township (Opposite Wilderness Backpackers)

2:26pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

3h 6min

GreatSights

$35

12:45pm

Makarora, Otago

Makarora

2:20pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

1h 35min

GreatSights

$29

12:45pm

Makarora, Otago

Makarora

2:26pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

1h 41min

GreatSights

$29

1:25pm

Makarora, Otago

Makarora Country Cafe

2:26pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

1h 1min

GreatSights

$29

1:25pm

Makarora, Otago

Makarora Country Cafe

2:20pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

0h 55min

GreatSights

$29

2:05pm

Lake Hawea, Otago

Lake Hawea Dam

2:26pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

0h 21min

GreatSights

$29

2:05pm

Lake Hawea, Otago

Lake Hawea Dam

2:20pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka YHA

0h 15min

GreatSights

$29

3:15pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

3:45pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

0h 30min

Yello

$40

5:00pm

Tarras, Otago

Tarras Bus Stop

5:40pm

Wanaka, Otago

Wanaka

0h 40min

Yello

$40

Bus tickets to Wanaka, Otago

City: Wanaka, Otago
Daily arrivals: 42
Bus stations Wanaka YHA, Wanaka
Connections: 12
Companies: GreatSights, , Yello
Avg price: $35.71

How much is a bus ticket to Wanaka?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Cromwell to Wanaka costs around $29 while one from Bruce Bay to Wanaka costs $49. The average ticket price is $35.71.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Wanaka by bus. Some of them are Bruce Bay (Mahitahi Lodge), Luggate (Luggate), Moeraki (Moeraki Lodge). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Wanaka. Some are GreatSights, , Yello on journeys such as Cromwell to Wanaka or Tarras to Wanaka. The trip with GreatSights from Cromwell to Wanaka costs approximately $29 and takes 0h 35min while the journey Yello Tarras Wanaka costs $40 and takes 0h 30min.

What are the bus stations in Wanaka?

There are many bus stations in Wanaka. Some of them are: Wanaka YHA, Wanaka. These stations can be reached from cities such as Luggate (Luggate), Bruce Bay (Paringa), Moeraki (Moeraki Lodge). One of the trips, Luggate - Wanaka, can be found from $29 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy