Bus schedules to Wellington

One Passenger / One Trip

7:10am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

4:45pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

9h 35min

$44

7:10am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

5:15pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

10h 5min

$47

7:30am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

6:50pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

11h 20min

$42

7:35am

Te Puke, Bay Of Plenty

Te Puke Bus Stop

5:15pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

9h 40min

$47

7:35am

Te Puke, Bay Of Plenty

Te Puke Bus Stop

4:45pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

9h 10min

$44

8:00am

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

1:25pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

5h 25min

$38

8:10am

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3:14pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

7h 4min

$40

8:10am

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3:45pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

7h 35min

$43

8:15am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

12:14pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

3h 59min

$39

8:15am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

12:50pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

4h 35min

$39

8:20am

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

3:45pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

7h 25min

$42

8:20am

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

3:14pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

6h 54min

$39

8:25am

Hastings, Hawke's Bay

Hastings Bus Stop

1:25pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

5h 0min

$38

8:30am

Inglewood, Taranaki

Inglewood Bus Stop

3:45pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

7h 15min

$41

8:30am

Inglewood, Taranaki

Inglewood Bus Stop

3:14pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

6h 44min

$39

8:40am

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

3:45pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

7h 5min

$40

8:40am

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

3:14pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

6h 34min

$39

8:45am

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

3:45pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

7h 0min

$40

8:45am

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

12:50pm

Wellington

Wellington Airport

4h 5min

$34

8:45am

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

3:14pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

6h 29min

$39

Bus tickets to Wellington

City: Wellington
Daily arrivals: 161
Bus stations Wellington Airport, Wellington - Central
Connections: 64
Companies:
Avg price: $37.86

How much is a bus ticket to Wellington?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Tauranga to Wellington costs around $47 while one from Auckland to Wellington - Central costs $42. The average ticket price is $37.86.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Wellington by bus. Some of them are Te Puke (Te Puke Bus Stop), Napier City (Napier Bus Stop), New Plymouth (New Plymouth). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Wellington is . One of its journeys, for example, is Tauranga Wellington. Its price is approximately $44 and it takes 9h 35min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Wellington?

There are many bus stations in Wellington. Some of them are: Wellington Airport, Wellington - Central. These stations can be reached from cities such as Te Puke (Te Puke Bus Stop), New Plymouth (New Plymouth), Wanganui (Wanganui Bus Stop). One of the trips, Te Puke - Wellington, can be found from $44 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy