Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

08:12am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

01:50pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

5h 38min

1 layover

$65

08:12am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

10:50am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

2h 38min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

0h 50min layover

11:40am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

01:50pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

2h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

08:12am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

01:50pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

5h 38min

2 layovers

$81

08:12am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

10:50am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

2h 38min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

0h 50min layover

11:40am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

12:04pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

0h 1min layover

12:05pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

01:50pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

1h 45min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

04:00pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

12:09am

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

8h 9min

1 layover

$100

04:00pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

07:10pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

3h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

1h 50min layover

09:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

12:09am

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

3h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$59

04:00pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

12:09am

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

8h 9min

2 layovers

$116

04:00pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

07:10pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

3h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

1h 50min layover

09:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

09:19pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

0h 1min layover

09:20pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

12:09am

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

2h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$50

Traveling by bus from Ahititi to Taupo

Departure: Ahititi, Taranaki
Arrival: Taupo, Waikato
Fastest route: 5h 38min
Distance: 149km
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines
Cheapest route: $65
Transfers: Between 1 and 2

Bus information Ahititi - Taupo

The Ahititi - Taupo route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 5h 38min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $65 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Ahititi and Taupo is around 149 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

How long does it take to get from Ahititi to Taupo by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 5h 38min to cover 149 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $65 and leaves Ahititi Turn Off. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Taupo Bus Stop.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 04:00pm from Ahititi Turn Off and arrives at 12:09am at Taupo Bus Stop. It will take 8h 9min, its price is $116 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Ahititi and Taupo?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 5h 38min.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy