Trip information

Departure: Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui
Arrival: Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui
Fastest route: 1h 29min
Distance: 67km
Cheapest route: $36
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: Tranzit Coachlines Wairarapa, InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

5:20pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

2h 9min

+ 1 layover

$36

Multiple companies

5:20pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

5:40pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

0h 20min

Tranzit Coachlines Wairarapa

$12

0h 35min layover

6:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

1h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

5:20pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

2h 9min

++ 2 layovers

$40

Multiple companies

5:20pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

5:40pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

0h 20min

Tranzit Coachlines Wairarapa

$12

0h 35min layover

6:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

7:04pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

0h 1min layover

7:05pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

6:00pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

1h 29min

+ 1 layover

$36

6:00pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

6:10pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

0h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$12

0h 5min layover

6:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

1h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

6:00pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

1h 29min

++ 2 layovers

$40

6:00pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

6:10pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

0h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$12

0h 5min layover

6:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

7:04pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

0h 1min layover

7:05pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

7:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

Overview

Travelling from Ashhurst to Whangaehu by bus

First departure
5:20pm
Avg price
$38
Carriers
2
Last arrival
7:29pm

Bus information Ashhurst - Whangaehu

The Ashhurst - Whangaehu route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 29min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $36 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Ashhurst and Whangaehu is around 67 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Tranzit Coachlines Wairarapa, InterCity Coachlines.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Ashhurst to Whangaehu by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 29min to cover 67 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $36 and leaves Ashhurst. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Whangaehu Beach Turn Off.

  • Avg duration 1h 49min
  • Cheapest price $36

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 6:00pm from Ashhurst and arrives at 7:29pm at Whangaehu Beach Turn Off. It will take 1h 29min, its price is $40 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Ashhurst and Whangaehu?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 2h 9min.

  • Last bus 6:00pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Ashhurst?

  • Ashhurst
    Outside the Allied Service Station on Napier Rd
    4810 Ashhurst

What are the bus stations in Whangaehu?

  • Whangaehu Beach Turn Off
    SH 3
    4581 Ratana
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy