Trip information

Departure: Atawhai, Nelson
Arrival: Spring Creek, Marlborough
Fastest route: 1h 44min
Distance: 69km
Cheapest route: $25
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

9:50am

Atawhai, Nelson

Tasman Bay Backpackers

11:39am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

9:55am

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

11:39am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

1h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

9:55am

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

11:39am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

1h 44min

+ 1 layover

$32

9:55am

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

11:29am

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

0h 1min layover

11:30am

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

11:39am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

0h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

9:55am

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

11:39am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

1h 44min

+ 1 layover

$35

9:55am

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

9:59am

Hira, Nelson

Hira

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

0h 1min layover

10:00am

Hira, Nelson

Hira

11:39am

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

1h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

Overview

Travelling from Atawhai to Spring Creek by bus

First departure
9:50am
Avg price
$29.25
Carriers
1
Last arrival
11:39am

Bus information Atawhai - Spring Creek

The Atawhai - Spring Creek route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 44min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $25 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Atawhai and Spring Creek is around 69 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 4

How long does it take to get from Atawhai to Spring Creek by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 44min to cover 69 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $25 and leaves Tasman Bay Backpackers. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Spring Creek Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 1h 45min
  • Cheapest price $25

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 9:55am from Atawhai and arrives at 11:39am at Spring Creek Bus Stop. It will take 1h 44min, its price is $35 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Atawhai and Spring Creek?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 49min and the price is $25.

  • Last bus 9:55am
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Atawhai?

  • Atawhai
    746 Atawhai Dr (Adjacent St Peters Church, State Highway 6) - 7010 Atawhai
  • Tasman Bay Backpackers
    10 Weka St
    7010 The Wood

What are the bus stations in Spring Creek?

  • Spring Creek Bus Stop
    2234 Classic NZ Wine Trl (Spring Creek Store, Main Rd)
    7202 Spring Creek
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy