Trip information

Departure: Fairfield, Otago
Arrival: Raes Junction, Otago
Fastest route: 1h 21min
Distance: 84km
Cheapest route: $26
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies:

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:43am

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

10:04am

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 21min

$26

8:43am

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

10:04am

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 21min

+ 1 layover

$42

8:43am

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

8:54am

Allanton, Otago

Allanton

0h 11min

$16

0h 1min layover

8:55am

Allanton, Otago

Allanton

10:04am

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 9min

$26

8:43am

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

10:04am

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 21min

+ 1 layover

$43

8:43am

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

8:59am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

0h 16min

$17

0h 1min layover

9:00am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

10:04am

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 4min

$26

3:13pm

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

4:34pm

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 21min

$26

3:13pm

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

4:34pm

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 21min

+ 1 layover

$42

3:13pm

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

3:24pm

Allanton, Otago

Allanton

0h 11min

$16

0h 1min layover

3:25pm

Allanton, Otago

Allanton

4:34pm

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 9min

$26

3:13pm

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

4:34pm

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 21min

+ 1 layover

$43

3:13pm

Fairfield, Otago

Fairfield

3:29pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

0h 16min

$17

0h 1min layover

3:30pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

4:34pm

Raes Junction, Otago

Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop

1h 4min

$26

Overview

Travelling from Fairfield to Raes Junction by bus

First departure
8:43am
Avg price
$37
Carriers
1
Last arrival
4:34pm

Bus information Fairfield - Raes Junction

The Fairfield - Raes Junction route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 21min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $26 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Fairfield and Raes Junction is around 84 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: .

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Fairfield to Raes Junction by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 21min to cover 84 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $26 and leaves Fairfield. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 1h 21min
  • Cheapest price $26

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 3:13pm from Fairfield and arrives at 4:34pm at Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop. It will take 1h 21min, its price is $43 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Fairfield and Raes Junction?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 21min and the price is $26.

  • Last bus 3:13pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Fairfield?

  • Fairfield
    97 Main Rd (Corner Old Brighton)
    9018 Fairfield

What are the bus stations in Raes Junction?

  • Raes Junction Hotel Bus Stop
    2485 Beaumont Hwy
    9572 Heriot
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy