Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

09:20am

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

12:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

2h 55min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

09:20am

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

12:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

2h 55min

1 layover

$44

09:20am

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

10:40am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

1h 20min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

0h 10min layover

10:50am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

12:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

1h 25min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

09:20am

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

12:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

2h 55min

1 layover

$42

09:20am

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

10:19am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

0h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

0h 1min layover

10:20am

Kai Iwi, Manawatu-Wanganui

Kai Iwi

12:15pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

1h 55min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

Traveling by bus from Hawera to Palmerston North

Departure: Hawera, Taranaki
Arrival: Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui
Fastest route: 2h 55min
Distance: 162km
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines
Cheapest route: $29
Transfers: Between 0 and 1

Bus information Hawera - Palmerston North

The Hawera - Palmerston North route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 55min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $29 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Hawera and Palmerston North is around 162 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

How long does it take to get from Hawera to Palmerston North by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 55min to cover 162 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $29 and leaves Hawera Bus Stop. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Palmerston North.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 09:20am from Hawera Bus Stop and arrives at 12:15pm at Palmerston North. It will take 2h 55min, its price is $42 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Hawera and Palmerston North?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 2h 55min and the price is $29.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy