Trip information

Departure: Leithfield, Canterbury
Arrival: Picton, Marlborough
Fastest route: 5h 10min
Distance: 272km
Cheapest route: $40
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

7:45am

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

12:55pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

5h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$62

7:45am

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

12:55pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

5h 10min

+ 1 layover

$73

7:45am

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

12:25pm

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

4h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$59

0h 5min layover

12:30pm

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

12:55pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

0h 25min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

7:45am

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

12:55pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

5h 10min

+ 1 layover

$66

7:45am

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

11:14am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$31

0h 1min layover

11:15am

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

12:55pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

1h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

3:00pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

8:10pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

5h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

3:00pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

8:10pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

5h 10min

+ 1 layover

$49

3:00pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

7:40pm

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

4h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$38

0h 5min layover

7:45pm

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

8:10pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

0h 25min

InterCity Coachlines

$11

3:00pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

8:10pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

5h 10min

+ 1 layover

$52

3:00pm

Leithfield, Canterbury

Leithfield

6:29pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

3h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

0h 1min layover

6:30pm

Clarence, Canterbury

Clarence

8:10pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

1h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

Overview

Travelling from Leithfield to Picton by bus

First departure
7:45am
Avg price
$57
Carriers
1
Last arrival
8:10pm

Bus information Leithfield - Picton

The Leithfield - Picton route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 5h 10min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $40 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Leithfield and Picton is around 272 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Leithfield to Picton by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 5h 10min to cover 272 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $40 and leaves Leithfield. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Picton.

  • Avg duration 5h 10min
  • Cheapest price $40

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 3:00pm from Leithfield and arrives at 8:10pm at Picton. It will take 5h 10min, its price is $52 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Leithfield and Picton?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 5h 10min and the price is $62.

  • Last bus 3:00pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Leithfield?

  • Leithfield
    Mays Rd Diner (The Pukeko Junction SH 1)
    7481 Amberley

What are the bus stations in Picton?

  • Picton
    Interislander Freeway
    7281 Picton
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy