Trip information

Departure: Rangiriri, Waikato
Arrival: Atiamuri, Waikato
Fastest route: 3h 14min
Distance: 148km
Cheapest route: $35
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies:

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Saturday

One Passenger / One Trip

9:05am

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

1:09pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

4h 4min

+ 1 layover

$42

9:05am

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

10:00am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

0h 55min

$18

1h 40min layover

11:40am

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

1:09pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

1h 29min

$24

1:45pm

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

4:59pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

3h 14min

$35

1:45pm

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

4:59pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

3h 14min

+ 1 layover

$46

1:45pm

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

2:35pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

0h 50min

$11

0h 10min layover

2:45pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

4:59pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

2h 14min

$35

1:45pm

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

4:59pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

3h 14min

+ 1 layover

$43

1:45pm

Rangiriri, Waikato

Rangiriri Bus Stop

3:09pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

1h 24min

$16

0h 1min layover

3:10pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

4:59pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

1h 49min

$27

Overview

Travelling from Rangiriri to Atiamuri by bus

First departure
9:05am
Avg price
$41.5
Carriers
1
Last arrival
4:59pm

Bus information Rangiriri - Atiamuri

The Rangiriri - Atiamuri route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 3h 14min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $35 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Rangiriri and Atiamuri is around 148 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: .

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from Rangiriri to Atiamuri by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 3h 14min to cover 148 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $35 and leaves Rangiriri Bus Stop. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Atiamuri.

  • Avg duration 3h 26min
  • Cheapest price $35

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 1:45pm from Rangiriri Bus Stop and arrives at 4:59pm at Atiamuri. It will take 3h 14min, its price is $43 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Rangiriri and Atiamuri?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 3h 14min and the price is $35.

  • Last bus 1:45pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Rangiriri?

  • Rangiriri Bus Stop
    12 Rangiriri Rd (Outside the Rangiriri Heritage Centre and Tearooms)
    3782 Rangiriri

What are the bus stations in Atiamuri?

  • Atiamuri
    6451 State Highway 1 (Outside Gull Service Station) - 3078 Upper Atiamuri
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy