Trip information

Departure: Rangitaiki, Waikato
Arrival: Eskdale, Hawke's Bay
Fastest route: 1h 4min
Distance: 79km
Cheapest route: $12
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies:

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

1:25pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

2:49pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

1h 24min

$14

1:25pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

2:49pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

1h 24min

+ 1 layover

$20

1:25pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

2:14pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Te Haroto Bus Stop

0h 49min

$10

0h 1min layover

2:15pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Te Haroto Bus Stop

2:49pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

0h 34min

$10

1:25pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

2:49pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

1h 24min

+ 1 layover

$21

1:25pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

2:29pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Mountain Valley Bus Stop

1h 4min

$11

0h 1min layover

2:30pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Mountain Valley Bus Stop

2:49pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

0h 19min

$10

6:00pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

7:04pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

1h 4min

$12

6:00pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

7:04pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

1h 4min

+ 1 layover

$22

6:00pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

6:14pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Te Haroto Bus Stop

0h 14min

$11

0h 1min layover

6:15pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Te Haroto Bus Stop

7:04pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

0h 49min

$11

6:00pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

7:04pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

1h 4min

+ 1 layover

$22

6:00pm

Rangitaiki, Waikato

Rangitaiki Bus Stop

6:24pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Mountain Valley Bus Stop

0h 24min

$11

0h 1min layover

6:25pm

Te Haroto, Hawke's Bay

Mountain Valley Bus Stop

7:04pm

Eskdale, Hawke's Bay

Eskdale

0h 39min

$11

Overview

Travelling from Rangitaiki to Eskdale by bus

First departure
1:25pm
Avg price
$18.5
Carriers
1
Last arrival
7:04pm

Bus information Rangitaiki - Eskdale

The Rangitaiki - Eskdale route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 4min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $12 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Rangitaiki and Eskdale is around 79 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: .

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Rangitaiki to Eskdale by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 4min to cover 79 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $12 and leaves Rangitaiki Bus Stop. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Eskdale.

  • Avg duration 1h 14min
  • Cheapest price $12

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 6:00pm from Rangitaiki Bus Stop and arrives at 7:04pm at Eskdale. It will take 1h 4min, its price is $22 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Rangitaiki and Eskdale?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 24min and the price is $14.

  • Last bus 6:00pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Rangitaiki?

  • Rangitaiki Bus Stop
    3802 Thermal Explorer Hwy (Rangitaiki Tavern, Napier Taupo Highway)
    3379 Iwitahi

What are the bus stations in Eskdale?

  • Eskdale
    299 Thermal Explorer Hwy (General Store)
    4182 Eskdale
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy