Trip information

Departure: Uruti, Taranaki
Arrival: Mahoenui, Waikato
Fastest route: 0h 53min
Distance: 58km
Cheapest route: $25
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

7:56am

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

8:49am

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

0h 53min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

7:56am

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

8:49am

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

0h 53min

+ 1 layover

$36

7:56am

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

8:11am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

0h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 1min layover

8:12am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

8:49am

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

0h 37min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

7:56am

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

8:49am

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

0h 53min

+ 1 layover

$36

7:56am

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

8:34am

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 38min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 1min layover

8:35am

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

8:49am

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

3:41pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

4:49pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

1h 8min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

3:41pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

4:49pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

1h 8min

+ 1 layover

$36

3:41pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

3:59pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

0h 18min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 1min layover

4:00pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

4:49pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

3:41pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

4:49pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

1h 8min

+ 1 layover

$36

3:41pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 53min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 1min layover

4:35pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

4:49pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

Overview

Travelling from Uruti to Mahoenui by bus

First departure
7:56am
Avg price
$32.33
Carriers
1
Last arrival
4:49pm

Bus information Uruti - Mahoenui

The Uruti - Mahoenui route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 0h 53min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $25 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Uruti and Mahoenui is around 58 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Uruti to Mahoenui by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 0h 53min to cover 58 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $25 and leaves Uruti Bus Stop. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Mahoenui.

  • Avg duration 1h 0min
  • Cheapest price $25

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 3:41pm from Uruti Bus Stop and arrives at 4:49pm at Mahoenui. It will take 1h 8min, its price is $36 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Uruti and Mahoenui?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 0h 53min and the price is $25.

  • Last bus 3:41pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Uruti?

  • Uruti Bus Stop
    1672 Mokau Rd (Outside Uruti Hall, SH 3)
    4378 Uruti

What are the bus stations in Mahoenui?

  • Mahoenui
    4 Main St (Outside Old General Store)
    3978 Mahoenui
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy