Trip information

Departure: Waitati, Otago
Arrival: Saint Andrews, Canterbury
Fastest route: 2h 23min
Distance: 165km
Cheapest route: $32
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

10:29am

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

2h 23min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

10:29am

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

2h 23min

+ 1 layover

$44

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

8:45am

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

0h 1min layover

8:46am

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

10:29am

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

1h 43min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

10:29am

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

2h 23min

+ 1 layover

$46

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

9:49am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

1h 43min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

0h 1min layover

9:50am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

10:29am

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

Overview

Travelling from Waitati to Saint Andrews by bus

First departure
8:06am
Avg price
$40.67
Carriers
1
Last arrival
10:29am

Bus information Waitati - Saint Andrews

The Waitati - Saint Andrews route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 23min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $32 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Waitati and Saint Andrews is around 165 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Waitati to Saint Andrews by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 23min to cover 165 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $32 and leaves Waitati. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to St Andrews Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 2h 23min
  • Cheapest price $32

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 8:06am from Waitati and arrives at 10:29am at St Andrews Bus Stop. It will take 2h 23min, its price is $46 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Waitati and Saint Andrews?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 2h 23min and the price is $32.

  • Last bus 8:06am
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Waitati?

  • Waitati
    1545 Grant St
    9085 Waitati

What are the bus stations in Saint Andrews?

  • St Andrews Bus Stop
    42 Waimate Hwy (St Andrews Township)
    7988 St Andrews
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy