Trip information

Departure: Whenuakite, Waikato
Arrival: Waitakaruru, Waikato
Fastest route: 1h 55min
Distance: 58km
Cheapest route: $25
Transfers: 1
Bus companies:

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:10am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Whenuakite

10:09am

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

1h 59min

+ 1 layover

$25

8:10am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Whenuakite

9:04am

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

0h 54min

$10

0h 51min layover

9:55am

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

10:09am

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

0h 14min

$15

8:14am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop

10:09am

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

1h 55min

+ 1 layover

$25

8:14am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop

9:04am

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

0h 50min

$10

0h 51min layover

9:55am

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

10:09am

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

0h 14min

$15

12:50pm

Whenuakite, Waikato

Whenuakite

2:59pm

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

2h 9min

+ 1 layover

$25

12:50pm

Whenuakite, Waikato

Whenuakite

1:54pm

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

1h 4min

$10

0h 51min layover

2:45pm

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

2:59pm

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

0h 14min

$15

12:53pm

Whenuakite, Waikato

Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop

2:59pm

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

2h 6min

+ 1 layover

$25

12:53pm

Whenuakite, Waikato

Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop

1:54pm

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

1h 1min

$10

0h 51min layover

2:45pm

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

2:59pm

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

0h 14min

$15

Overview

Travelling from Whenuakite to Waitakaruru by bus

First departure
8:10am
Avg price
$25
Carriers
1
Last arrival
2:59pm

Bus information Whenuakite - Waitakaruru

The Whenuakite - Waitakaruru route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 55min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $25 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Whenuakite and Waitakaruru is around 58 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: .
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Whenuakite to Waitakaruru by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 55min to cover 58 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $25 and leaves Whenuakite. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Waitakaruru.

  • Avg duration 2h 2min
  • Cheapest price $25

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 12:53pm from Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop and arrives at 2:59pm at Waitakaruru. It will take 2h 6min, its price is $25 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Whenuakite and Waitakaruru?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 1h 59min.

  • Last bus 12:53pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Whenuakite?

  • Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop
    1032C Pacific Coast Hwy (Outside the entrance, 1043 SH 25)
    3591 Cooks Beach
  • Whenuakite
    1110 Pacific Coast Highway
    3591 Cooks Beach

What are the bus stations in Waitakaruru?

  • Waitakaruru
    653 Main Rd (Outside the Mooloo Cafe)
    3576 Ngatea
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy