Bus schedules to Airlie Beach

One Passenger / One Trip

03:05

St Lawrence, QLD

St Lawrence Turnoff

07:30

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

4h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$67

03:10

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

09:45

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

6h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$90

04:30

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

07:30

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

3h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$46

05:35

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

07:30

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

1h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$33

06:20

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

09:45

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

3h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$46

06:20

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

4h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$51

07:00

Proserpine, QLD

Proserpine

07:30

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

0h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$10

07:30

Ayr, QLD

Ayr

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

3h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$42

07:30

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

09:45

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

2h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$33

07:45

Home Hill, QLD

Home Hill

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

3h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$39

08:15

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

10h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$104

08:40

Gordonvale, QLD

Gordonvale

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

10h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$99

09:00

Proserpine, QLD

Proserpine

09:45

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

0h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$10

09:05

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

9h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$98

09:35

Innisfail, QLD

Innisfail

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

9h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$93

09:50

Delta, QLD

Delta

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

1h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$27

10:00

Bowen, QLD

Bowen

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

1h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$26

10:30

Mission Beach, QLD

Mission Beach (Wongaling)

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

8h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$89

10:55

Tully, QLD

Tully

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

8h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$86

12:00

Cardwell, QLD

Cardwell

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

7h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$81

Bus tickets to Airlie Beach, QLD

City: Airlie Beach, QLD
Daily arrivals: 56
Bus stations Airlie Beach
Connections: 36
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $112.48

How much is a bus ticket to Airlie Beach?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Rockhampton to Airlie Beach costs around $90 while one from Sarina to Airlie Beach costs $46. The average ticket price is $112.48.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Airlie Beach by bus. Some of them are Mackay (Mackay), Sarina (Sarina), Townsville (Townsville). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Airlie Beach is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia St Lawrence Airlie Beach. Its price is approximately $67 and it takes 4h 25min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Airlie Beach?

The Airlie Beach bus station is Airlie Beach. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Proserpine (Proserpine), Ayr (Ayr), Mackay (Mackay). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Proserpine Airlie Beach from $10.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy