Trip information

Departure: Airlie Beach, QLD
Arrival: Rockhampton, QLD
Fastest route: 6h 45min
Distance: 450km
Cheapest route: $90
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

18:30

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

7h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$90

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

18:30

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

7h 20min

+ 1 layover

$100

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

13:15

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

2h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$33

0h 45min layover

14:00

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

18:30

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

4h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$67

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

01:45

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

6h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$90

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

01:45

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

6h 45min

+ 1 layover

$100

19:00

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

21:10

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

2h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$33

0h 35min layover

21:45

Mackay, QLD

Mackay

01:45

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

4h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$67

Overview

Travelling from Airlie Beach to Rockhampton by bus

First departure
11:10
Avg price
$95
Carriers
1
Last arrival
01:45

Bus information Airlie Beach - Rockhampton

The Airlie Beach - Rockhampton route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 6h 45min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $90 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Airlie Beach and Rockhampton is around 450 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Airlie Beach to Rockhampton by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 6h 45min to cover 450 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $90 and leaves Airlie Beach. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Rockhampton.

  • Avg duration 7h 2min
  • Cheapest price $90

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 19:00 from Airlie Beach and arrives at 01:45 at Rockhampton. It will take 6h 45min, its price is $100 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Airlie Beach and Rockhampton?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 7h 20min and the price is $90.

  • Last bus 19:00
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Airlie Beach?

  • Airlie Beach
    "Heart of the Reef" Transit Terminal, The Cove Rd

What are the bus stations in Rockhampton?

  • Rockhampton
    Puma Coach Terminal, George St, Rockampton QLD
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy