Bus schedules to Port Macquarie

One Passenger / One Trip

09:55

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

7h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$82

10:35

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

6h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$79

11:05

Ballina, NSW

Ballina

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

6h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$74

11:40

Woodburn, NSW

Woodburn

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

5h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$68

12:30

Yamba, NSW

Yamba Yha

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

4h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$63

12:50

Maclean, NSW

Maclean Township

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

4h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$63

13:25

Grafton, NSW

Grafton

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

4h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$50

14:05

Woolgoolga, NSW

Woolgoolga

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

3h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$40

14:25

Coffs Harbour, NSW

Coffs Harbour

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

3h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$38

15:40

Urunga, NSW

Urunga

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

1h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$30

16:00

Nambucca Heads, NSW

Nambucca Heads

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

1h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$23

16:40

Kempsey, NSW

Kempsey

17:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

0h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$10

18:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

6h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$74

18:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

6h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$74

18:00

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

6h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$74

20:50

Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

3h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$57

22:15

Karuah, NSW

Karuah

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

2h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$47

22:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

5h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$74

22:30

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

5h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$74

22:45

Bulahdelah, NSW

Bulahdelah

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

1h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$36

Bus tickets to Port Macquarie, NSW

City: Port Macquarie, NSW
Daily arrivals: 27
Bus stations Port Macquarie
Connections: 22
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $64.25

How much is a bus ticket to Port Macquarie?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Byron Bay to Port Macquarie costs around $79 while one from Ballina to Port Macquarie costs $74. The average ticket price is $64.25.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Port Macquarie by bus. Some of them are Woodburn (Woodburn), Yamba (Yamba Yha), Maclean (Maclean Township). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Port Macquarie is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Brunswick Heads Port Macquarie. Its price is approximately $82 and it takes 7h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Port Macquarie?

The Port Macquarie bus station is Port Macquarie. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Grafton (Grafton), Woolgoolga (Woolgoolga), Coffs Harbour (Coffs Harbour). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Grafton Port Macquarie from $50.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy