Trip information

Departure: Port Macquarie, NSW
Arrival: Coolangatta, QLD
Fastest route: 8h 5min
Distance: 423km
Cheapest route: $98
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

08:30

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

8h 5min

Greyhound Australia

$98

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

08:30

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

8h 5min

+ 1 layover

$98

00:25

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

07:40

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

7h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$92

0h 35min layover

08:15

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

08:30

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

0h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$6

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

13:00

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

9h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$98

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

13:00

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

9h 10min

+ 1 layover

$98

03:50

Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Macquarie

12:05

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

8h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$92

0h 40min layover

12:45

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

13:00

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

0h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$6

Overview

Travelling from Port Macquarie to Coolangatta by bus

First departure
00:25
Avg price
$98
Carriers
1
Last arrival
13:00

Bus information Port Macquarie - Coolangatta

The Port Macquarie - Coolangatta route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 8h 5min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $98 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Port Macquarie and Coolangatta is around 423 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Port Macquarie to Coolangatta by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 8h 5min to cover 423 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $98 and leaves Port Macquarie. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Coolangatta.

  • Avg duration 8h 37min
  • Cheapest price $98

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 03:50 from Port Macquarie and arrives at 13:00 at Coolangatta. It will take 9h 10min, its price is $98 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Port Macquarie and Coolangatta?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 8h 5min and the price is $98.

  • Last bus 03:50
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Port Macquarie?

  • Port Macquarie
    Terminal, Gordon St, next to Irish Pub, Port Macquarie NSW

What are the bus stations in Coolangatta?

  • Coolangatta
    Bus Stop, Warner St, opp. Bowls Club
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy