Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

06:45am

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

08:30am

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

1h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$29

06:45am

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

08:30am

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

1h 45min

1 layover

$34

06:45am

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

07:40am

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

0h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$28

0h 35min layover

08:15am

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

08:30am

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

0h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$6

11:10am

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

01:00pm

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

1h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$29

11:10am

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

01:00pm

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

1h 50min

1 layover

$34

11:10am

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

12:05pm

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

0h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$28

0h 40min layover

12:45pm

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

01:00pm

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

0h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$6

04:00pm

Byron Bay, NSW

Byron Bay

05:00pm

Coolangatta, QLD

Coolangatta

1h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$29

Travelling by bus from Byron Bay to Coolangatta

Departure: Byron Bay, NSW
Arrival: Coolangatta, QLD
Fastest route: 1h 0min
Distance: 61km
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia
Cheapest route: $29
Transfers: Between 0 and 1

Bus information Byron Bay - Coolangatta

The Byron Bay - Coolangatta route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $29 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Byron Bay and Coolangatta is around 61 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

How long does it take to get from Byron Bay to Coolangatta by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 0min to cover 61 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $29 and leaves Byron Bay. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Coolangatta.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 04:00pm from Byron Bay and arrives at 05:00pm at Coolangatta. It will take 1h 0min, its price is $29 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Byron Bay and Coolangatta?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 45min and the price is $29.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy